Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Benson

Bobcats

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 25-21, 25-17 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Benson High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-16, 25-17 Box

03 Sep

-

04 Sep

Eagle Invite Desert Christian High School Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

03 Sep

9:00 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

03 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

04 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

04 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 2-3 L 25-18, 25-16, 16-25, 21-25, 10-15 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mica Mountain
Benson High School Freedom 0-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Region 3-2 W Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 3-2 W 21-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-9 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 0-3 L 11-25, 15-25, 13-25 Box

29 Sep

5:30 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Benson High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-21, 25-20 Box

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Benson High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Benson High School Region 1-3 L Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Benson High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 3-1 W Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 3-2 W Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Region 3-1 W Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Region 3-0 W Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 0-3 L 15-25, 17-25, 21-25 Box

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Benson High School Region 0-3 L

02 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Play-In 0-3 L 12-25, 15-25, 19-25