AZPreps365.com

2017 AIA Tennis - Boy's Doubles Division I State Championship

    Quarterfinals

    April 28
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 57check in: 3:30pm
    #1 Maximo Lawlor / Austin Todd Millennium
    #8 Nick Guest / Jack Vanderway Brophy Prep
    6-2, 6-4
  • Match 58check in: 3:30pm
    #5 Cole Stofflet / Wyatt Nobley Horizon
    #4 Freddie Wentling / Vedik Navale Hamilton
    6-2, 7-5
  • Match 59check in: 3:30pm
    #3 Trey Brown / Jack Woodrow Brophy Prep
    #6 Tyler Davis / Christopher Lambert Red Mountain
    6-0, 6-3
  • Match 60check in: 3:30pm
    #7 Ryan Bear / Sean Innes Desert Mountain
    #2 Aditya Bollam / Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-4, 6-3

    Semifinals

    April 29
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 61check in: 11:30am
    #1 Maximo Lawlor / Austin Todd Millennium
    #4 Freddie Wentling / Vedik Navale Hamilton
    6-1, 6-4
  • Match 62check in: 11:30am
    #3 Trey Brown / Jack Woodrow Brophy Prep
    #2 Aditya Bollam / Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-3, 6-7, 6-4

    Final

    April 29
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 63check in: 2:30pm
    #1 Maximo Lawlor / Austin Todd Millennium
    #3 Trey Brown / Jack Woodrow Brophy Prep
    6-4, 6-4
    State Champion
    Maximo Lawlor / Austin Todd Millennium

    Consolation Final

    April 29
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 64check in: 2:30pm
    #4 Freddie Wentling / Vedik Navale Hamilton
    #2 Aditya Bollam / Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-3, 6-2
    Freddie Wentling / Vedik Navale Hamilton

2017 AIA Tennis - Boy's Doubles Division I State Championship

    Round 1

    April 21
    Indian School Park
  • Match 1check in: 1:30pm
    #1 Lawlor/Todd Millennium
    Bye
  • Match 2check in: 1:30pm
    Durant/White Mtn View Marana
    Romero/Alvarez La Joya Community
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 3check in: 1:30pm
    Younger/Mendoza Sandra Day O'Connor
    Jones/Bobadilla Willow Canyon
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 4check in: 1:30pm
    Holden/Ruffo Buena
    Moonier /Powers Liberty
    6-3, 6-4
  • Match 5check in: 1:30pm
    Deskin/Radu Boulder Creek
    Vasquez A/Rosenberg Valley Vista
    6-4, 6-2
  • Match 6check in: 1:30pm
    Millett/Thomson Mesa
    Ramseyer/Williams Mtn Pointe
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 7check in: 1:30pm
    Perez/Lamadrid Trevor G. Browne
    Brown/Rucker Basha
    6-2, 6-1
  • Match 8check in: 1:30pm
    Huss/Benshoof Red Mountain
    #8 Guest/Vanderway Brophy Prep
    6-3, 6-0
  • Match 9check in: 1:30pm
    #5 Stofflet/Nobley Horizon
    Miller /Daniels Skyline
    6-1, 7-6
  • Match 10check in: 1:30pm
    Tomczyk/McMurdie Westview
    Robison/Laufer Mtn View, Mesa
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 11check in: 1:30pm
    McClure/Yeager Perry
    Baron/Fischer Shadow Ridge
    6-4, 5-7, 6-2
  • Match 12check in: 1:30pm
    PALOMARES/ROJO Maryvale
    Guevara/Hernandez Central
    6-3, 6-0
  • Match 13check in: 1:30pm
    Mitchell/Hase Chandler
    Parry/Peterson Marana
    6-1, 6-2
  • Match 14check in: 1:30pm
    Morales/Vazquez Camelback
    Liu/Pattalach Corona del Sol
    7-5, 6-3
  • Match 15check in: 1:30pm
    Sandoval/Wright Independence
    Arizmendi/Lopez San Luis
    6-2, 6-3
  • Match 16check in: 1:30pm
    Kempton/Strieby Ironwood
    #4 Wentling/Navale Hamilton
    6-0, 6-0

    Round 2

    April 21
    Indian School Park
  • Match 33check in: 5:30pm
    #1 M. Lawlor/A. Todd Millennium
    J. Durant/C. White Mtn View Marana
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 34check in: 5:30pm
    S. Younger/N. Mendoza Sandra Day O'Connor
    A. Moonier /M. Powers Liberty
    6-4, 6-1
  • Match 35check in: 5:30pm
    R. Deskin/Z. Radu Boulder Creek
    Z. Ramseyer/J. Williams Mtn Pointe
    7-6, 6-2
  • Match 36check in: 5:30pm
    R. Brown/C. Rucker Basha
    #8 N. Guest/J. Vanderway Brophy Prep
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 37check in: 5:30pm
    #5 C. Stofflet/W. Nobley Horizon
    C. Robison/D. Laufer Mtn View, Mesa
    6-4, 6-1
  • Match 38check in: 5:30pm
    C. McClure/S. Yeager Perry
    L. PALOMARES/J. ROJO Maryvale
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 39check in: 5:30pm
    J. Parry/T. Peterson Marana
    D. Liu/V. Pattalachinti Corona del Sol
    1-6, 6-4, 6-4
  • Match 40check in: 5:30pm
    J. Arizmendi/J. Lopez San Luis
    #4 F. Wentling/V. Navale Hamilton
    6-0, 6-0

    Round 3

    April 22
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 49check in: 1:00pm
    #1 Maximo Lawlor / Austin Todd Millennium
    Alec Moonier / Mason Powers Liberty
    6-2, 6-1
  • Match 50check in: 1:00pm
    Ryan Deskin / Zachary Radu Boulder Creek
    #8 Nick Guest / Jack Vanderway Brophy Prep
    7-6, 6-2
  • Match 51check in: 1:00pm
    #5 Cole Stofflet / Wyatt Nobley Horizon
    Cole McClure / Slade Yeager Perry
    6-2, 6-2
  • Match 52check in: 1:00pm
    Jeremy Parry / Trey Peterson Marana
    #4 Freddie Wentling / Vedik Navale Hamilton
    6-1, 6-1

    Quarterfinals

    April 28
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 57check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #1 Maximo Lawlor / Austin Todd Millennium
    #8 Nick Guest / Jack Vanderway Brophy Prep
    6-2, 6-4
  • Match 58check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #5 Cole Stofflet / Wyatt Nobley Horizon
    #4 Freddie Wentling / Vedik Navale Hamilton
    6-2, 7-5

2017 AIA Tennis - Boy's Doubles Division I State Championship

    Round 1

    April 21
    Indian School Park
  • Match 17check in: 1:30pm
    #3 Brown/Woodrow Brophy Prep
    Hassan/Villalobo Desert View
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 18check in: 1:30pm
    Mascaro/Korbin Horizon
    Pan/Wang Rincon/University
    3-6, 6-3, 7-6
  • Match 19check in: 1:30pm
    Durazo/Zvavavme Cibola
    Epinoza/Nanez Alhambra
    6-0, 6-2
  • Match 20check in: 1:30pm
    Wang/Doung Hamilton
    Alexander/Peterson Desert Ridge
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 21check in: 1:30pm
    Messerly/Manke Mtn Ridge
    Lee/Lee Apollo
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 22check in: 1:30pm
    Torres/Brown Centennial
    Farar/Turley Westwood
    6-2, 4-6, 6-4
  • Match 23check in: 1:30pm
    Casey/Finigian Chaparral
    Donaldson/Ngyuen Dobson
    6-4, 6-4
  • Match 24check in: 1:30pm
    Schnieder/Markham Campo Verde
    #6 Davis/Lambert Red Mountain
    6-2, 6-2
  • Match 25check in: 1:30pm
    #7 Bear/Innes Desert Mtn
    Clem/Hodges Copper Canyon
    6-2, 6-1
  • Match 26check in: 1:30pm
    Gray/Hayes Gilbert
    Nach/Decker Sunnyslope
    Default
  • Match 27check in: 1:30pm
    Le/Pinder Tolleson Union
    Espinoza/Garcia Or Sunnyside
    3-6, 6-0, 6-4
  • Match 28check in: 1:30pm
    Murray /Anaya Queen Creek
    Fleury/Stouffer Sunnyslope
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 29check in: 1:30pm
    Stull/Guillemet Millennium
    Woodhead/Bloomstad Verrado
    7-5, 6-2
  • Match 30check in: 1:30pm
    Miller/Russakoff Tucson
    Flores/Dominguez Cesar Chavez
    6-3, 6-3
  • Match 31check in: 1:30pm
    Ross/Valenzuel Kofa
    Bottiglie/Cabral Pinnacle
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 32check in: 1:30pm
    Bye
    #2 Bollam/Urlaub Desert Vista

    Round 2

    April 21
    Indian School Park
  • Match 41check in: 5:30pm
    #3 T. Brown/J. Woodrow Brophy Prep
    A. Mascaro/H. Korbin Horizon
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 42check in: 5:30pm
    J. Durazo/T. Zvavavme Cibola
    M. Wang/M. Doung Hamilton
    6-3, 6-2
  • Match 43check in: 5:30pm
    B. Messerly/K. Manke Mtn Ridge
    J. Torres/R. Brown Centennial
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 44check in: 5:30pm
    W. Casey/M. Finigian Chaparral
    #6 T. Davis/C. Lambert Red Mountain
    6-2, 6-1
  • Match 45check in: 5:30pm
    #7 R. Bear/S. Innes Desert Mtn
    A. Nach/M. Decker Sunnyslope
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 46check in: 5:30pm
    R. Espinoza/J. Garcia Ortiz Sunnyside
    C. Fleury/J. Stouffer Sunnyslope
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 47check in: 5:30pm
    M. Woodhead/K. Bloomstadt Verrado
    E. Miller/B. Russakoff Tucson
    6-0, 6-2
  • Match 48check in: 5:30pm
    A. Bottiglieri /J. Cabral Pinnacle
    #2 A. Bollam/L. Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-2, 6-1

    Round 3

    April 22
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 53check in: 1:00pm
    #3 Trey Brown / Jack Woodrow Brophy Prep
    Matthew Wang / Michael Doung Hamilton
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 54check in: 1:00pm
    Ben Messerly / Kevin Manke Mountain Ridge
    #6 Tyler Davis / Christopher Lambert Red Mountain
    6-3, 6-2
  • Match 55check in: 1:00pm
    #7 Ryan Bear / Sean Innes Desert Mountain
    Charlie Fleury / Justin Stouffer Sunnyslope
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 56check in: 1:00pm
    Max Woodhead / Kyle Bloomstadt Verrado
    #2 Aditya Bollam / Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-1, 6-0

    Quarterfinals

    April 28
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 59check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #3 Trey Brown / Jack Woodrow Brophy Prep
    #6 Tyler Davis / Christopher Lambert Red Mountain
    6-0, 6-3
  • Match 60check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #7 Ryan Bear / Sean Innes Desert Mountain
    #2 Aditya Bollam / Luke Urlaub Desert Vista
    6-4, 6-3