AZPreps365.com

2017 AIA Tennis - Girl's Singles Division I State Championship

    Quarterfinals

    April 28
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 57check in: 3:30pm
    #1 Liza Isayev Horizon
    #8 Elisa Magtoto Corona del Sol
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 58check in: 3:30pm
    #5 Gabriela Lawlor Millennium
    #4 Erica Stutz Xavier Prep
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 59check in: 3:30pm
    #3 Rimona Rouf Desert Vista
    Lindsey Pesqueira Rincon/University
    6-3, 6-0
  • Match 60check in: 3:30pm
    #7 Torye Calleja Boulder Creek
    #2 Hailey Stelse Desert Mountain
    Default

    Semifinals

    April 29
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 61check in: 11:30am
    #1 Liza Isayev Horizon
    #4 Erica Stutz Xavier Prep
    6-4, 6-0
  • Match 62check in: 11:30am
    Lindsey Pesqueira Rincon/University
    #7 Torye Calleja Boulder Creek
    6-1, 6-0

    Final

    April 29
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 63check in: 2:30pm
    #1 Liza Isayev Horizon
    Lindsey Pesqueira Rincon/University
    6-0, 6-1
    State Champion
    Liza Isayev Horizon

    Consolation Final

    April 29
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 64check in: 2:30pm
    #4 Erica Stutz Xavier Prep
    #7 Torye Calleja Boulder Creek
    7-5, 6-4
    Erica Stutz Xavier Prep

2017 AIA Tennis - Girl's Singles Division I State Championship

    Play In

    April 21
  • Match Acheck in: 10:30am
    Bye
    Bye

    Round 1

    April 21
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 1check in: 10:30am
    #1 Isayev Horizon
    Goldberg Perry
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 2check in: 10:30am
    Armendari Camelback
    Kern Cibola
    7-5, 6-4
  • Match 3check in: 10:30am
    Nelson Mtn Pointe
    MacLay Hamilton
    6-3, 6-1
  • Match 4check in: 10:30am
    Ngo Dobson
    Wheeler Sunnyslope
    6-3, 6-3
  • Match 5check in: 10:30am
    De Jesus Apollo
    Miranda Sunnyside
    6-2, 6-2
  • Match 6check in: 10:30am
    Tobin Ironwood
    Rosales Willow Canyon
    6-2, 6-1
  • Match 7check in: 10:30am
    Norman Queen Creek
    Simakuvar Chaparral
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 8check in: 10:30am
    Gold Desert Mtn
    #8 Magtoto Corona del Sol
    6-3, 6-1
  • Match 9check in: 10:30am
    #5 Lawlor Millennium
    Barajas Trevor G. Browne
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 10check in: 10:30am
    Slattery Sandra Day O'Connor
    Abinosa Red Mountain
    6-4, 6-3
  • Match 11check in: 10:30am
    Lopezlira Centennial
    Camacho Chandler
    7-5, 2-6, 6-4
  • Match 12check in: 10:30am
    Hoffman Westwood
    Manuel Tolleson Union
    6-1, 6-3
  • Match 13check in: 10:30am
    Packard Tucson
    Romo Maricopa
    4-6, 6-4, 6-1
  • Match 14check in: 10:30am
    Stallons Shadow Ridge
    Arias Marana
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 15check in: 10:30am
    O'Neal Maryvale
    Palmer Desert Vista
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 16check in: 10:30am
    Schwuchow Skyline
    #4 Stutz Xavier Prep
    6-1, 6-0

    Round 2

    April 21
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 33check in: 4:30pm
    #1 L. Isayev Horizon
    A. Kern Cibola
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 34check in: 4:30pm
    B. MacLay Hamilton
    T. Ngo Dobson
    6-4, 6-4
  • Match 35check in: 4:30pm
    V. Miranda Sunnyside
    U. Rosales Willow Canyon
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 36check in: 4:30pm
    A. Simakuvar Chaparral
    #8 E. Magtoto Corona del Sol
    7-5, 6-1
  • Match 37check in: 4:30pm
    #5 G. Lawlor Millennium
    K. Slattery Sandra Day O'Connor
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 38check in: 4:30pm
    I. Camacho Chandler
    A. Hoffman Westwood
    6-3, 6-2
  • Match 39check in: 4:30pm
    V. Packard Tucson
    K. Stallons Shadow Ridge
    6-2, 6-2
  • Match 40check in: 4:30pm
    A. Palmer Desert Vista
    #4 E. Stutz Xavier Prep
    6-1, 6-2

    Round 3

    April 22
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 49check in: 11:30am
    #1 Liza Isayev Horizon
    Brooke MacLay Hamilton
    6-1, 6-1
  • Match 50check in: 11:30am
    Una Rosales Willow Canyon
    #8 Elisa Magtoto Corona del Sol
    6-3, 7-6
  • Match 51check in: 11:30am
    #5 Gabriela Lawlor Millennium
    Isabel Camacho Chandler
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 52check in: 11:30am
    Kristen Stallons Shadow Ridge
    #4 Erica Stutz Xavier Prep
    6-0, 6-1

    Quarterfinals

    April 28
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 57check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #1 Liza Isayev Horizon
    #8 Elisa Magtoto Corona del Sol
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 58check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #5 Gabriela Lawlor Millennium
    #4 Erica Stutz Xavier Prep
    6-0, 6-1

2017 AIA Tennis - Girl's Singles Division I State Championship

    Play In

    April 21

    Round 1

    April 21
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 17check in: 10:30am
    #3 Rouf Desert Vista
    Anderson Mesa
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 18check in: 10:30am
    Layton Highland
    Hiatt Mtn View, Mesa
    6-0, 6-3
  • Match 19check in: 10:30am
    Johnson Desert View
    Seminoff Chaparral
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 20check in: 10:30am
    Klabunde Horizon
    Portillo La Joya Community
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 21check in: 10:30am
    Despain Poston Butte
    Chiavorol Pinnacle
    6-0, 6-2
  • Match 22check in: 10:30am
    Pesqueira Rincon/University
    Waln-Jens Verrado
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 23check in: 10:30am
    Ramirez Alhambra
    Mendoza Westview
    7-5, 6-0
  • Match 24check in: 10:30am
    Fernandez Cesar Chavez
    #6 Prudhomme Mtn Ridge
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 25check in: 10:30am
    #7 Calleja Boulder Creek
    Foster Copper Canyon
    Forfeit
  • Match 26check in: 10:30am
    Yu Campo Verde
    Lazlde Va Carl Hayden
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 27check in: 10:30am
    Alsman Basha
    Smith Hamilton
    6-1, 6-2
  • Match 28check in: 10:30am
    Swinney Desert Ridge
    Poturalsk Gilbert
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 29check in: 10:30am
    Prieto Kofa
    Marchant Mtn View Marana
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 30check in: 10:30am
    Vigil Vista Grande
    Tolson Liberty
    Forfeit
  • Match 31check in: 10:30am
    Salaverri Central
    Rojas Independence
    6-0, 6-2
  • Match 32check in: 10:30am
    Roberts Buena
    #2 Stelse Desert Mtn
    6-0, 6-1

    Round 2

    April 21
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 41check in: 4:30pm
    #3 R. Rouf Desert Vista
    T. Hiatt Mtn View, Mesa
    6-0, 6-3
  • Match 42check in: 4:30pm
    C. Seminoff Chaparral
    L. Klabunde Horizon
    6-2, 6-0
  • Match 43check in: 4:30pm
    J. Chiavoroli Pinnacle
    L. Pesqueira Rincon/University
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 44check in: 4:30pm
    I. Mendoza Westview
    #6 A. Prudhomme Mtn Ridge
    6-0, 6-1
  • Match 45check in: 4:30pm
    #7 T. Calleja Boulder Creek
    A. Yu Campo Verde
    6-0, 6-0
  • Match 46check in: 4:30pm
    E. Smith Hamilton
    H. Swinney Desert Ridge
    6-1, 6-0
  • Match 47check in: 4:30pm
    X. Marchant Mtn View Marana
    S. Tolson Liberty
    6-3, 7-5
  • Match 48check in: 4:30pm
    W. Salaverria Central
    #2 H. Stelse Desert Mtn
    6-0, 6-0

    Round 3

    April 22
    Gene Autry Sports Complex
  • Match 53check in: 11:30am
    #3 Rimona Rouf Desert Vista
    Cassandra Seminoff Chaparral
    7-6, 3-0 Injury
  • Match 54check in: 11:30am
    Lindsey Pesqueira Rincon/University
    #6 Autum Prudhomme Mountain Ridge
    6-2, 6-0
  • Match 55check in: 11:30am
    #7 Torye Calleja Boulder Creek
    Halle Swinney Desert Ridge
    6-2, 6-1
  • Match 56check in: 11:30am
    Xela Marchant Mountain View Marana
    #2 Hailey Stelse Desert Mountain
    6-0, 6-0

    Quarterfinals

    April 28
    Paseo Racquet Center
  • Match 59check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #3 Rimona Rouf Desert Vista
    Lindsey Pesqueira Rincon/University
    6-3, 6-0
  • Match 60check in: 3:30pm See Page 1
    #7 Torye Calleja Boulder Creek
    #2 Hailey Stelse Desert Mountain
    Default