3A Recognitions

Baseball

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Conference 1st Team
Jose Dicochea
Sahuarita
Pitcher
Mike Snyder
Sabino
Pitcher
Treyjen Meza
Sahuarita
Pitcher
ben Klenow
American Leadership Academy - QC
Catcher
Brennan Sawyer
Winslow
Position Player
Jayden Guy
Chinle
Position Player
Luke Ness
Kingman
Position Player
Gavi Coldiron
Sabino
Position Player
Reid Nielson
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Position Player
Jonathan Lerma
Catalina
Position Player
Trey Harrison
Valley Christian
Position Player
Levi Graham
Valley Christian
Position Player
Zach Edwards
Show Low
Position Player
All-Conference 2nd Team
Rilee Araya
Kingman
Pitcher
Jonathan Duarte
Yuma Catholic
Pitcher
Xavier Canche
American Leadership Academy - QC
Pitcher
RJ Butler
Payson
Catcher
Colin Whitehorse
Page
Position Player
Hunter LeResche
Valley Christian
Position Player
Aidan Rodriguez
Yuma Catholic
Position Player
Michael Paulus
Chino Valley
Position Player
Elijah Vargas
Fountain Hills
Position Player
Easton Webster
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Position Player
Ricky Carrazco
Yuma Catholic
Position Player
Trevyn Badger
San Tan Foothills
Position Player
Andrew Calloway
Sabino
Position Player
Conference Coach of the Year
Frank Folsom
Sabino
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Edwin Martinez
Sahuarita
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Devin Alvarez
Sahuarita
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Preston Clifford
Sabino
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Spencer Nielson
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Braden Pierce
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Ethan Lindauer
American Leadership Academy - QC
Josh Resh
Benjamin Franklin
Chris Verdugo
Blue Ridge
Jake Guy
Chinle
Nelson Lynch
Chinle
Riley Roskopf
Chino Valley
Justin Carr
Gilbert Christian
Dante Bravo
Kingman
Wyatt Hall
Kingman Academy
Jesse Conway
Payson
Andres Villasenor
Sabino
Frankie Gulko
San Tan Foothills
Chase Williams
Snowflake
Ryan Smith
Tanque Verde
Vinnie LaGatta
Valley Christian
Jake Liberta
Valley Christian
Adam Paniagua
Valley Christian
Kameron Jishie
Window Rock