2A Recognitions

Boys Basketball

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Conference 1st Team
Kiimani Holt
Rancho Solano Prep
All Positions
Reed Myers
Scottsdale Christian
All Positions
Kellen Parrish
Alchesay
All Positions
Tyreck Cosay
Alchesay
All Positions
Dawson Pruszynski
Pima
All Positions
Jose Maldonado
St. Augustine
All Positions
All-Conference 2nd Team
Cole Motes
Thatcher
All Positions
Jason Amador
Parker
All Positions
Zion Henderson
Heritage Academy Laveen
All Positions
Jordan Leonard
Morenci Jr./Sr.
All Positions
Jason Collier
Camp Verde
All Positions
Jake Klingler
Gilbert Classical
All Positions
Conference Coach of the Year
James Simmons
Globe
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
John Olmsted
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Robert Burries
Globe
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Ethan Spry
Scottsdale Christian
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Dylan Cook
Arizona Lutheran
All Positions
Joey Pupillo
Chandler Prep
All Positions
Steven Baker
Hopi
All Positions
Tyler Eggebrecht
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
All Positions
Jack Berger
Northland Prep
All Positions
Jakob Feng
Phoenix Country Day
All Positions
Tyson Legner
Rancho Solano Prep
All Positions
Lewis Ironshell
San Carlos
All Positions
Jordan Moody
Scottsdale Christian
All Positions
Tommy Whitley
Scottsdale Prep
All Positions
Thomas Reyna
St. Augustine
All Positions
JJ Womack
St. Johns
All Positions
Marquette Thompson
Valley (Sanders)
All Positions