2A Recognitions

Boys Basketball

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Conference 1st Team
Ethan Spry
Scottsdale Christian
All Positions
Kiimani Holt
Rancho Solano Prep
All Positions
Nikc Jackson
Rancho Solano Prep
All Positions
Harley Upton
Alchesay
All Positions
Trey Thompson
Pima
All Positions
Jared Perry
Paradise Honors
All Positions
All-Conference 2nd Team
John Olmsted
Morenci Jr./Sr.
All Positions
Andrew Reyna
St. Augustine
All Positions
Dawson Pruszynski
Pima
All Positions
Aloysius (Al) Case
San Carlos
All Positions
Miles Lightfoot
Gilbert Christian
All Positions
Junior Leon
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
All Positions
Conference Coach of the Year
Kyle Goklish
Alchesay
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Miles Lightfoot
Gilbert Christian
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Junior Leon
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Nikc Jackson
Rancho Solano Prep
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Tyreck Cosay
Alchesay
All Positions
Caleb Cunningham
Arizona Lutheran
All Positions
Habacuc Ortiz
AZ College Prep
All Positions
Jake Klingler
Gilbert Classical
All Positions
Stephen McCollum
Horizon Honors
All Positions
Parker Smith
Joy Christian School
All Positions
Tyler Chinyere
Kingman Academy
All Positions
Josh Hawkins
Paradise Honors
All Positions
Caden Hoffman
Rancho Solano Prep
All Positions
Tyson Legner
Rancho Solano Prep
All Positions
Michael Antonio
San Carlos
All Positions
Tanner Hoffman
Scottsdale Christian
All Positions
Jack Everroad
Scottsdale Prep
All Positions
Cole Motes
Thatcher
All Positions
Demond Smith
Tombstone
All Positions
Tommy Roberts
Trivium Prep
All Positions
Cordell Lasiloo
Valley (Sanders)
All Positions
Laramie Semallie
Valley (Sanders)
All Positions