2A Recognitions

Football

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Conference 1st Team
Trace Goodman
Thatcher
Defensive Backs
Quinton Turley
Thatcher
Defensive Backs
Ramon Castro
Phoenix Christian
Defensive Backs
Kellen Parrish
Alchesay
Defensive Backs
Dylan Wirth
Trivium Prep
Defensive Lineman
Michael Zipprich
North Pointe Prep
Defensive Lineman
Cole Motes
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Sam Nicholas
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Mark Hocking
Phoenix Christian
Defensive Lineman
Joel Salazar
Santa Cruz Valley
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Treven Clark
Thatcher
Kickoff Returner
Joseph Kellogg
Phoenix Christian
Linebacker
Isaac Pacheco
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Linebacker
Man-Man Freeman
Phoenix Christian
Linebacker
Ben Shumway
Thatcher
Linebacker
Dylan Jordan
Round Valley
Long Snapper
Zach Cole
Phoenix Christian
Offensive Lineman
Gage Bryce
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
Nolan Cereske
Arizona Lutheran
Offensive Lineman
Jacob Sharp
Phoenix Christian
Offensive Lineman
Quinten Mack
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
Kason Woolf
Round Valley
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Sergio Camunez
Round Valley
Placekicker
Bretton Dodge
Thatcher
Punt Returner
Evan Favorite
Sedona Red Rock
Punter
Carson Zilmer
Chandler Prep
Punter
Jack Kortsen
Thatcher
Quarterbacks
Dalton Thompson
Tonopah Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
August Hubbard
Trivium Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Lj Foster
Round Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Malik Taylor
Phoenix Christian
Running Backs
Riley Morris
Thatcher
Running Backs
All-Conference 2nd Team
Jayse Burkett
Benson
Defensive Backs
Michael Marquez
Globe
Defensive Backs
Alex Martinez-Hernandez
Round Valley
Defensive Backs
Colter Hogle
Round Valley
Defensive Lineman
Dylan Cook
Arizona Lutheran
Defensive Lineman
Shane Dezonia
Benson
Defensive Lineman
Jeremiah Kessay
Alchesay
Defensive Lineman
Hunter Ziegler
Round Valley
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Marko Vuletic
Veritas Prep
Kickoff Returner
Jordan Brooks
Alchesay
Linebacker
Thomas Reinhardt
Scottsdale Prep
Linebacker
Caiden Hall
Willcox
Linebacker
Kade Gutierrez
Trivium Prep
Linebacker
Seth Hannibal Fisher
Parker
Long Snapper
Kolby Goetz
Tonopah Valley
Offensive Lineman
Matthew McGovern
North Pointe Prep
Offensive Lineman
Brian Christensen-Yellowhorse
Round Valley
Offensive Lineman
Oscar Molinar
North Pointe Prep
Offensive Lineman
Cesario Hernandez
Alchesay
Offensive Lineman
Shayne Pahnke
Scottsdale Christian
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Carson Zilmer
Chandler Prep
Placekicker
Ben Tobin
Scottsdale Christian
Punt Returner
Tayvin Bevell
Round Valley
Punter
Grant Schreyer
Scottsdale Christian
Quarterbacks
Hunter Pipkin
Red Mesa
Receivers/Tight Ends
Ryan Witte
Scottsdale Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kyren Ulibarri
St. Johns
Receivers/Tight Ends
Dano Lopez
Bisbee
Receivers/Tight Ends
Joe Soriano-Garfias
North Pointe Prep
Running Backs
Tyler Wilridge
Tombstone
Running Backs
Conference Coach of the Year
Ramon Morales
Thatcher
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Kason Woolf
Round Valley
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Riley Morris
Thatcher
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Malik Taylor
Phoenix Christian
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Jose Soto
Antelope Union
Defensive Lineman
Dylan Thomas
Antelope Union
Defensive Backs
Brandon Garcia
Arizona Lutheran
Running Backs
Dondre Villalobos
Benson
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Aidan Daly
Chandler Prep
Linebacker
Isaiah Usher
Chandler Prep
Defensive Lineman,Long Snapper
Nijel Rosado
North Pointe Prep
Running Backs
David Vargas
North Pointe Prep
Linebacker
Emanuel Alaniz
Parker
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Matthew Baumann
Parker
Defensive Lineman
Jason Cross
Phoenix Christian
Placekicker
Karl Bigman
Red Mesa
Defensive Lineman
Tyren Herbert
Red Mesa
Offensive Lineman
Dearan Horse
Red Mesa
Quarterbacks
Keanu Smith
Red Mesa
Receivers/Tight Ends
Paxton Wadsworth
Red Mesa
Linebacker
Marc Irigoyen
Round Valley
Running Backs
Raymond Sneezy
San Carlos
Kickoff Returner
Brock Jones
Thatcher
Linebacker
Cooper Arndt
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Backs
Zion Gamilla
Trivium Prep
Offensive Lineman
David Marquez
Trivium Prep
Running Backs
Mason Moore
Trivium Prep
Quarterbacks
Zachary Jackson
Veritas Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Tony Jakubczyck
Veritas Prep
Linebacker,Long Snapper