2A Verde Recognitions

Football

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each region chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the region. The region results will be posted by the region chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Region 1st Team
Cooper Arndt
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Backs
Jackson Alvidrez
Trivium Prep
Defensive Backs
Rj Liston
Trivium Prep
Defensive Backs
Dylan Wirth
Trivium Prep
Defensive Lineman
Elijah Holiday
Glendale Prep
Defensive Lineman
Matthew Baumann
Parker
Defensive Lineman
Austin Arndt
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Lineman
Emanuel Alaniz
Parker
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Christian Lopez duron
Parker
Kickoff Returner
Kade Gutierrez
Trivium Prep
Linebacker
Carlos Espinoza
Tonopah Valley
Linebacker
Mykah Aspa
Parker
Linebacker
Brannon Miller
Parker
Linebacker
Seth Hannibal Fisher
Parker
Long Snapper
Tristin Baker
Trivium Prep
Offensive Lineman
Zion Gamilla
Trivium Prep
Offensive Lineman
Robert Solorio
Parker
Offensive Lineman
Kolby Goetz
Tonopah Valley
Offensive Lineman
Danny Durham
Parker
Offensive Lineman
Ryan Rafidi
Glendale Prep
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Matt Luque
Trivium Prep
Placekicker
August Hubbard
Trivium Prep
Punt Returner
Steven Petty
Camp Verde
Punter
Mason Moore
Trivium Prep
Quarterbacks
August Hubbard
Trivium Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Dalton Thompson
Tonopah Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Fabyian Gonzalez
Parker
Receivers/Tight Ends
Estii Andrade
Parker
Receivers/Tight Ends
Cale Cook
Camp Verde
Running Backs
David Marquez
Trivium Prep
Running Backs
All-Region 2nd Team
Christian Lopez duron
Parker
Defensive Backs
Dalton Thompson
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Backs
Steven Petty
Camp Verde
Defensive Backs
Colt Isabel
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Lineman
Keaton Roberge
Glendale Prep
Defensive Lineman
Jacob Kane
Camp Verde
Defensive Lineman
Zion Gamilla
Trivium Prep
Defensive Lineman
Peyton Kelley
Camp Verde
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Donovan Simmons
Trivium Prep
Kickoff Returner
Jake Hill
Parker
Linebacker
Jacob Oothoudt
Camp Verde
Linebacker
Ryan Rafidi
Glendale Prep
Linebacker
Cj Mcclure
Tonopah Valley
Linebacker
Max Hirth
Trivium Prep
Long Snapper
Elijah Mizysak
Glendale Prep
Offensive Lineman
Jason Beltran
Tonopah Valley
Offensive Lineman
Seth Hannibal Fisher
Parker
Offensive Lineman
Dylan Wirth
Trivium Prep
Offensive Lineman
Colt Isabel
Tonopah Valley
Offensive Lineman
Emanuel Alaniz
Parker
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Tayton Davenport
Tonopah Valley
Placekicker
Jaylen Payne
Tonopah Valley
Punt Returner
Tyler Marshall
Tonopah Valley
Punter
Adam Baldenegro
Parker
Quarterbacks
Rj Liston
Trivium Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Max Hirth
Trivium Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Malachi Mizysak
Glendale Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Donovan Simmons
Trivium Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Cj Mcclure
Tonopah Valley
Running Backs
Carlos Torres
Parker
Running Backs
Region Coach of the Year
Michael Spencer
Trivium Prep
Region Coach of the Year
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Matthew Baumann
Parker
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Region Offensive Player of the Year
David Marquez
Trivium Prep
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Region Player of the Year
Mason Moore
Trivium Prep
Region Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Josh Lake
Camp Verde
Offensive Lineman
Matt Loza
Camp Verde
Running Backs
Damian Wathogoma
Camp Verde
Defensive Lineman
Andrew Lam
Glendale Prep
Offensive Lineman
Sam Terpstra
Glendale Prep
Quarterbacks
Fernando Gonzales
Parker
Defensive Lineman
Manuel Najera
Parker
Defensive Backs
Angelo Anderson
Tonopah Valley
Running Backs
Gage Caffarelli
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Lineman
Theiron Murphy
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Lineman
Sam Williams
Tonopah Valley
Defensive Backs
Max Cabral
Trivium Prep
Linebacker
Jason Degraves
Trivium Prep
Defensive Lineman,Running Backs
Rocky Ramirez
Trivium Prep
Offensive Lineman