5A Schedules

Varsity Football


16 Aug

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Norco (CA)
Norco (CA) Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Paraclete (CA)
Paraclete (CA) High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom

17 Aug

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Higley Knights
Northern Arizona University Freedom

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Bishop Gorman (NV) (Las Vegas NV)
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom