5A Schedules

Varsity Football


22 Aug

7:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom Cancelled

23 Aug

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 21-41 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 14-21 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 32-7 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 26-41 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 0-59 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 49-0 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 35-6 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 27-34 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 57-0 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 28-27 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 41-24 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 7-21 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 55-3 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 33-22 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 6-49 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 8-26 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 52-28

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Norco (CA)
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 52-27 Box

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Bishop Alemany (CA) (Mission Hills CA)
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 55-16 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 7-10 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 12-58 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 26-8 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 30-14 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 21-14 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 7-53 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 7-48 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 48-0

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 6-20

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 21-52 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 29-6 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 47-0 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 64-6 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 34-28 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 0-42 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 35-16 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 14-44 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 48-6 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 14-54 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 41-14 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 35-38

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 0-56 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom 0-42 Box

30 Aug

7:20 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 39-14 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 0-53 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 26-52 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 0-56 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 15-30 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 0-38 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Mater Dei (CA) (Santa Ana CA)
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 71-21 Box