5A Schedules

Varsity Boys Volleyball


26 Feb

3:30 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 1-3 25-21, 25-21, 18-25, 26-24 Box

26 Feb

5:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Feb

5:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:15 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 2-3 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 0-3 25-13, 25-15, 25-15 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-23, 25-12 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 26-24, 25-16, 25-19 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Higley Knights
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-1 25-23, 25-18, 20-25, 25-16 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-0 25-4, 25-7, 25-9 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 3-1 25-21, 15-25, 27-25, 25-13 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom Cancelled

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 3-2 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-11, 25-18 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 2-3

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
St. Mary's Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom 1-3 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 1-3 Box

26 Feb

5:30 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-3 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 1-3 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Feb

4:30 pm

Central Bobcats
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-16, 25-20 Box

28 Feb

4:30 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 0-3 25-23, 25-17, 25-22 Box

28 Feb

5:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 1-3 Box

28 Feb

5:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 3-0 25-13, 25-9, 25-17 Box

28 Feb

5:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 2-3 Box

28 Feb

5:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 3-0 25-18, 25-13, 25-19 Box

28 Feb

5:15 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-1 Box

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-21, 25-16 Box

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 0-3 25-19, 25-4, 25-14 Box

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 3-0 25-18, 25-15, 25-20 Box

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Casteel Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-12, 25-21 Box

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom Cancelled

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 0-3 25-22, 25-22, 25-20

28 Feb

5:30 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 0-3 Box