2A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


27 Aug

6:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 Box

27 Aug

6:00 pm

Miami Vandals
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 3-1

27 Aug

6:00 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 0-3 Box

27 Aug

6:00 pm

Tempe Prep Knights
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-18, 25-15 Box

28 Aug

4:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Greyhills Academy Fightin' Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 3-2 25-18, 14-25, 15-25, 25-21, 17-15 Box

28 Aug

4:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Many Farms Lobos
Chinle High School Freedom 3-0 25-22, 25-16, 25-22 Box

28 Aug

5:00 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

5:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-13, 25-12 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Phoenix Christian Cougars
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-18, 25-16 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
ASU Preparatory Acad Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Basis School Flagstaff Yeti
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-13, 25-9

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Cicero Prep Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 25-9, 25-4, 25-10

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Desert Christian Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 3-1 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-15, 25-12 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Globe Tigers
High Desert Middle School Freedom 1-3

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Glendale Prep Griffins
@
Joy Christian School Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom Cancelled

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-1 25-20, 15-25, 25-15, 25-18 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-3 25-11, 25-18, 21-25, 25-16 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 3-0 25-18, 25-22, 25-21 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 3-0 25-13, 25-18, 25-23

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
Rancho Solano Prep Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-5, 25-11 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
San Carlos Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 1-3 25-22, 23-25, 25-16, 25-22

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Phoenix Country Day Eagles
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 3-0

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 2-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

San Miguel Vipers
@
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 0-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 1-3 15-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-15 Box

29 Aug

5:00 pm

Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 25-16, 25-13, 25-19 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-21, 25-20

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-3 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

San Carlos Braves
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 1-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 1-3 Box

30 Aug

5:00 pm

Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 25-20, 25-20, 25-20 Box

30 Aug

5:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Fightin' Knights
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-13, 25-16 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 1-3 25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 25-18 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Tempe Prep Knights
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 3-2 22-25, 11-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-13 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 3-1 25-12, 19-25, 25-13, 25-17 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

ASU Preparatory Acad Sun Devils
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 0-3 25-13, 25-18, 25-12 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Region 3-0 25-23, 25-8, 25-22

30 Aug

6:00 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
@
Immaculate Heart Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 3-1 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Joy Christian School Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom Cancelled

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Desert Christian Eagles
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Region 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-20, 25-8 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 1-3 22-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-12 Box