3A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


27 Aug

6:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 3-0 Box

27 Aug

6:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 3-2 14-25, 25-17, 25-19, 20-25, 15-13 Box

28 Aug

4:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Many Farms Lobos
Chinle High School Freedom 3-0 25-22, 25-16, 25-22 Box

28 Aug

5:00 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

5:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-1 25-17, 18-25, 25-11, 25-20 Box

28 Aug

5:30 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA) Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-23, 25-18 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 1-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 3-0

28 Aug

6:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-15, 25-12 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-14, 25-6 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Freedom 0-3 25-17, 25-14, 25-15 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 3-0 25-13, 25-18, 25-23

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Pueblo Magnet Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 0-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 0-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 1-3 15-25, 25-18, 25-10, 25-15 Box

28 Aug

6:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 3-2

28 Aug

6:30 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Monticello (UT)
Monticello (UT) Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

6:30 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 0-3 25-7, 25-17, 25-10 Box

28 Aug

6:30 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 1-3 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-21, 25-20

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 3-0 25-22, 25-20, 25-14

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 3-0 25-23, 25-19, 25-22

29 Aug

6:30 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Mogollon Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

5:30 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Ganado Hornets
Chinle High School Region 1-3 14-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-14 Box

30 Aug

5:30 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 3-1

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 0-3 25-13, 25-17, 25-23

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Tempe Prep Knights
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 3-2 22-25, 11-25, 25-20, 25-22, 15-13 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 3-1 25-12, 19-25, 25-13, 25-17 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 1-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 3-2 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 3-1 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-17, 25-21 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Freedom 0-3 25-20, 25-17, 25-9 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-20, 25-8 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 3-1 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 1-3 22-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-12 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 1-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 3-0 25-18, 25-11, 25-18 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 0-3 25-22, 25-18, 25-13

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 Box