6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball


28 Aug

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-3 25-4, 25-8, 25-14

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 0-3

28 Aug

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 3-1 19-25, 25-13, 27-25, 25-23

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Central (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 3-1 18-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-21

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 3-1

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 3-2

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 0-3 25-17, 25-18, 26-24

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 1-3 25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 25-17

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-20, 26-24

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA) Freedom 3-1

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 1-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 3-0 28-26, 26-24, 25-22

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 0-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 3-0 25-9, 25-14, 25-13

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 0-3 25-8, 25-16, 25-8

29 Aug

6:30 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-3

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Region 3-0

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 2-3

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 0-3

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-23, 25-9

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 3-2

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 3-0

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 0-3

31 Aug

6:00 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 0-3

31 Aug

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 0-3

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 2-3

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 3-1 20-25, 28-26, 25-22, 28-26

31 Aug

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 3-1

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 3-0 25-6, 25-14, 25-21

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-0

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 0-3

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 3-0

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 3-0

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-16, 25-7

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 3-1

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 0-3

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-2

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom 3-0