Sunrise Mountain

Mustangs

Alignment

4A West Valley


21 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Metro Tech
Knights
Metro Tech High School Region 29-0 W Box

23 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 18-0 W Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 6-3 W Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 10-0 W Box

02 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 12-3 W Box

08 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 14-5 W Box

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 4-0 W Box

12 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Region 7-1 W Box
14 Mar 9:00 am Boras Baseball Classic - AZ Arcadia High School Hosted by Corona del Sol Invitational

14 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Invitational 13-5 W Box

15 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Arcadia High School Invitational 8-0 W Box

16 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Coronado (NV) (Henderson NV)
Arcadia High School Invitational 5-9 L

17 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Invitational 2-7 L Box
17 Mar 10:00 am Best of The West Spring Classic Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK) Invitational

19 Mar

10:00 am

@
Elk City (OK)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational

19 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 11-3 W Box

19 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 3-1 W Box

20 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

20 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 7-0 W Box

21 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Westwood
Warriors
Greenway High School Invitational 6-4 W Box

28 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 15-0 W Box

30 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 5-1 W Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 28-1 W Box

06 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Region 11-0 W Box

11 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 11-1 W Box

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 9-1 W Box

17 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 11-2 W Box

19 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 10-0 W Box

23 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Region 14-3 W Box

28 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Sunrise Mountain High School State 12-2 W

30 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School State 7-6 W

02 May

6:30 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Diablo Stadium State 6-3 W

09 May

6:30 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Diablo Stadium State 0-6 L

12 May

6:30 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
HoHoKam Stadium State 5-6 L 9 inn
2
2B, SS
9
7
3B, RHP
11
8
2B, 3B
10
10
OF, 1B
12
13
C, 1B
11
16
OF, RHP
10
17
LHP
10
33
RHP
12