Youngker

Roughriders

Alignment

4A Southwest


21 Feb 4:00 pm Laveen Baseball Classic #9 Cesar Chavez High School Hosted by Cesar Chavez Invitational

21 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 29-2 W Box

22 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 6-2 W Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 0-10 L Box

24 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 5-13 L Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-13 L Box

28 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Youngker High School Freedom 16-2 W Box

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Youngker High School Freedom 0-13 L Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 0-22 L Box

08 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 12-2 W Box

13 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Youngker High School Freedom 9-26 L Box

15 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Freedom 9-11 L Box

16 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Youngker High School Freedom 10-11 L Box
17 Mar 10:00 am Best of The West Spring Classic Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK) Invitational

17 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Invitational 3-13 L Box

19 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Elk City (OK)
Cactus Shadows High School Invitational

19 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Invitational 2-5 L Box

20 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Yukon (OK)
Centennial High School Invitational 0-13 L Box

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Edison (OK)
Centennial High School Invitational 0-11 L

23 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 4-11 L Box

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 0-3 L Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Youngker High School Region 5-8 L Box

03 Apr

6:30 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Region 3-14 L Box

04 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 5-6 L Box

06 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 3-4 L Box

10 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 3-10 L Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Goodyear Ballpark Region 2-5 L Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 1-11 L

19 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Youngker High School Region 6-16 L
2
2B, P
11
5'9"
4
LHP, 1B
11
5'9"
5
RHP, 3B
11
6'1"
6
C, 1B
11
5'9"
8
OF
12
5'10"
9
OF, RHP
11
5'6"
10
SS, P
12
5'11"
12
LHP, OF
10
5'7"
13
SS, 2B
11
5'7"
14
OF, RHP
10
5'8"
15
RHP
10
6'1"
17
OF, P
12
5'9"
18
2B, P
9
5'10"
20
INF, P
10
5'9"
21
C
12
6'0"