Thunderbird

Chiefs

20 Feb 4:00 pm Shadow Ridge Baseball Classic Shadow Ridge High School Hosted by Shadow Ridge Invitational

20 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational 11-4 W Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational

26 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Thunderbird High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Thunderbird High School Freedom 6-3 W Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Thunderbird High School Freedom 1-9 L Box

05 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 0-10 L Box

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Thunderbird High School Freedom 0-16 L Box

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Thunderbird High School Region 8-3 W Box

14 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 5-6 L Box

15 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Thunderbird High School Freedom 5-16 L Box

19 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 12-0 W Box
25 Mar 10:00 am Greenway Festival Cactus High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

25 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Woodland Park (CO)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 13-3 W Box

26 Mar

10:00 am

vs
New Trier (IL)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 2-7 L

26 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Lakewood (CO)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 5-6 L Box

28 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Faith Christian (CO) Academy (Arvada CO)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 4-1 W Box

29 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Boulder (CO) (Boulder CO)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 3-10 L Box

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 6-5 W Box

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Thunderbird High School Region 4-3 W Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Thunderbird High School Region 6-4 W Box

09 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Thunderbird High School Region 2-1 W Box

10 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 5-7 L Box

11 Apr

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Tempe Diablo Complex Region 5-8 L Box

15 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 6-8 L Box

16 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Region 0-8 L Box

18 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Thunderbird High School Region 4-3 W Box

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Play-In 5-1 W

27 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Hi Corbett Field State 1-11 L 6 inn