Thunderbird

Chiefs

Alignment

4A Skyline


21 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Thunderbird High School Freedom 6-4 W Box

28 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Thunderbird High School Freedom 9-0 W Box

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Thunderbird High School Freedom 15-0 W Box

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Thunderbird High School Freedom 11-1 W Box

09 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 10-0 W Box

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 6-9 L Box

16 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Thunderbird High School Freedom 5-1 W Box
17 Mar 10:00 am Best of The West Spring Classic Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK) Invitational

17 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 13-3 W Box

17 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK)
Thunderbird High School Invitational

19 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Thunderbird High School Invitational 11-13 L Box

19 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Thunderbird High School Invitational 2-8 L Box

20 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

21 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Elk City (OK)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 8-0 W
26 Mar 10:00 am Greenway Festival Cactus High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

26 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bayfield (CO)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 17-2 W Box

26 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Lakewood (CO)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 2-4 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Libertyville (IL)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 5-15 L Box

27 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Woodland Park (CO)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 21-0 W Box

29 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
St. Viator (IL)
Thunderbird High School Invitational 13-20 L

30 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 4-5 L Box

03 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Saguaro High School Region 5-2 W Box

05 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Thunderbird High School Region 6-5 W Box

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 5-4 W Box

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Thunderbird High School Region 3-2 W Box

11 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Thunderbird High School Region 8-6 W Box

12 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region 0-8 L

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Thunderbird High School Freedom 12-2 W Box

17 Apr

6:30 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Region 0-2 L Box

19 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Thunderbird High School Region 14-3 W Box

23 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

28 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Thunderbird High School State 11-1 W

30 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School State 1-14 L

02 May

4:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
HoHoKam Stadium State 0-9 L
1
SS, RHP
9
5'7"
2
OF
12
5'8"
3
LF, OF
11
5'8"
4
LHP, OF
12
5'11"
5
SS, 2B
12
6'2"
6
RHP, INF
10
5'10"
7
UTIL, RHP
12
6'4"
8
OF
12
6'3"
10
3B, C
12
5'10"
11
SS, 2B
9
6'0"
12
OF, RHP
10
5'9"
13
C, 1B
12
6'0"
14
OF, UTIL
11
5'10"
15
2B, RHP
12
5'11"
18
RHP, 3B
12
6'1"
19
1B, C
12
6'5"
20
1B, RHP
12
6'4"
23
1B, RHP
10
6'0"
24
OF, RHP
12
6'0"