Bisbee

Pumas

19 Nov 8:30 am Boyd Baker Tipoff Tournament Desert Christian High School Hosted by Santa Rita Invitational

19 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Bowie/San Simon
Cougars
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 88-73 W

20 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 58-68 L

20 Nov

4:30 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 51-85 L Box

21 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 67-38 W Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Bisbee High School Region 40-67 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Bisbee High School Region 53-41 W

01 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 50-70 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Bisbee High School Region 50-84 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Bisbee High School Freedom 69-41 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Bisbee High School Freedom 44-65 L Box

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 60-63 L

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Bisbee High School Freedom 72-33 W

20 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Bisbee High School Region 58-51 W
27 Dec 9:00 am Tombstone basketball tournament Tombstone High School Hosted by Bisbee Invitational

27 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 49-41 W

27 Dec

11:00 am

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Tombstone High School Invitational 26-56 L

28 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Tombstone High School Invitational 60-59 W

28 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Invitational 32-58 L

29 Dec

4:30 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Tombstone High School Invitational 53-45 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 64-48 W Box

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 42-74 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 59-64 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Bisbee High School Freedom 57-61 L Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 42-78 L

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Bisbee High School Region 36-65 L

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 72-63 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Bisbee High School Region 54-42 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 83-65 W
04 Feb 1:00 pm 2A East Boys Basketball Region Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Section Tournament

05 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Invitational 65-71 L