Chino Valley

Cougars

Alignment

2A Central


29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School
Freedom 5-0 W
Snowflake High School
Freedom

01 Sep 10:00 am Chino Cup Chino Valley High School Hosted by Chino Valley Invitational

01 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 8-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

01 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 10-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

02 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 7-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Chino Valley High School
Invitational 2-1 W
Chino Valley High School
Invitational

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Chino Valley High School
Freedom 2-1 W
Chino Valley High School
Freedom

16 Sep

1:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns Middle School
Freedom 8-0 W
St. Johns Middle School
Freedom

20 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Chino Valley High School
Freedom 5-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Freedom

21 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Chino Valley High School
Region 8-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Region

29 Sep 9:00 am Old Pueblo Soccer Classic Udall Park Hosted by Ash Fork / Seligman Invitational

29 Sep

1:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Udall Park
Invitational 10-0 W
Udall Park
Invitational

29 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Udall Park
Invitational 13-0 W
Udall Park
Invitational

30 Sep

11:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Udall Park
Invitational 2-0 W
Udall Park
Invitational

30 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Udall Park
Invitational 6-0 W
Udall Park
Invitational

03 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Chino Valley High School
Region 2-1 W
Chino Valley High School
Region

05 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork / Seligman
Spartans
Chino Valley High School
Region 8-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Region

10 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Freestone Park NS
Region 9-0 W
Freestone Park NS
Region

12 Oct

3:30 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy
Region 4-2 W
Northland Preparatory Academy
Region

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School
Freedom 8-0 W
Payson High School
Freedom

18 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Chino Valley High School
Region 13-0 W
Chino Valley High School
Region

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School
Region 7-1 W
Camp Verde High School
Region

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Chino Valley High School
State Tournament Game 11-0 W
Chino Valley High School
State Tournament Game

27 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Campo Verde High School
State Tournament Game 0-1 L
Campo Verde High School
State Tournament Game

2
GK, FORW
11
3
MF
12
7
FORW, MF
11
9
MF, FORW
12
10
MF, FORW
12
13
MF
12
14
FORW, MF
9
19
D
10
33
D
10