Pusch Ridge

Lions

Alignment

3A South


28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School
Region 3-0 W
Santa Rita High School
Region

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School
Freedom 3-1 W
Florence High School
Freedom

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom 3-0 W
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom 3-1 W
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region 3-0 W
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region

08 Sep 8:00 am Flowing Wells Invitational Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Willcox Invitational

08 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational

08 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-1 W
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational

08 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational

09 Sep

10:00 am

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-0 W
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational

09 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational 2-1 W
Flowing Wells High School
Invitational

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School
Region 3-0 W
Sahuarita High School
Region

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region 2-3 L
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region

16 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom 3-2 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Freedom

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School
Region 3-2 W
Empire High School
Region

20 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region 3-0 W
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region

23 Sep 9:00 am PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

23 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational 0-2 L
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

23 Sep

11:00 am

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational 1-2 L
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

23 Sep

11:45 am

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational 2-0 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

23 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational 2-0 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

23 Sep

2:15 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational 2-0 W
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

23 Sep

3:45 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational 0-2 L
Phoenix Country Day School
Invitational

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region 3-1 W
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School
Freedom 3-0 W
Desert Christian High School
Freedom

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School
Region 3-0 W
Catalina Magnet High School
Region

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region 3-0 W
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region

16 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School
Region 2-3 L
Tanque Verde High School
Region

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region 3-0 W
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Region

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School
Region
Sabino High School
Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
Freedom

#
Name
Position
Year
Height
2
MB, OPP
11
7
DS, L
12
13
MB, MH
9
15
L, DS
11
17
L, DS
12
18
OH, OPP
9
22
OH, S
9