Liberty

Lions

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Liberty High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-7, 25-4 Box

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Liberty High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-20, 25-22 Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Liberty High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-18, 25-18 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 2-3 L Box
14 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

14 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

9:00 am

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Sep

11:00 am

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Westwood High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Liberty High School Region 1-3 L Box

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 1-3 L Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-2 W 25-22, 16-25, 25-17, 12-25, 15-8 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Region 3-1 W Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 1-3 L Box
12 Oct 8:00 am PUSD Volleyball Tournament Centennial High School Hosted by Centennial Invitational

12 Oct

8:30 am

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Centennial High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Oct

9:30 am

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Centennial High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Oct

11:30 am

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Centennial High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Oct

12:30 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Centennial High School Invitational 1-2 L

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 1-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Liberty High School Region 3-1 W 25-9, 18-25, 25-20, 25-22 Box

23 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Liberty High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 18-25, 17-25 Box

25 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Liberty High School Play-In 2-3 L 23-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16, 7-15