North Phoenix Preparatory

Gladiators

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 1-3 L 20-25, 25-22, 21-25, 16-25 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-9, 25-20 Box

04 Sep

5:30 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-6, 25-3, 25-8 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Freedom 3-1 W Box

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf - Gym Freedom 3-0 W Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 25-13, 25-12 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-7, 25-10, 25-7 Box

27 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-8, 25-15
28 Sep 8:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational ASU Activity Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-10, 25-18 Box

04 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 3-1 W 25-21, 29-27, 24-26, 25-19 Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Region 3-0 W Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 3-2 W 19-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20, 15-13 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-23, 25-11 Box
25 Oct 3:00 pm 1-A East Regional Tournament Superior Jr/Sr High School Hosted by Superior Jr./Sr. Invitational

25 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Superior Jr/Sr High School Invitational 3-0 W

25 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Superior Jr/Sr High School Invitational 0-3 L

02 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Betty H. Fairfax High School State 3-1 W 25-17, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17

02 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Betty H. Fairfax High School State 3-1 W 23-25, 25-9, 25-9, 25-14

03 Nov

10:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Tempe High School State 2-3 L 25-19, 21-25, 25-23, 19-25, 12-15