COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: AIA sports at all levels are cancelled for the remainder of the school year.

Southern Arizona college signing list

November 14, 2019 by Andy Morales, AZPreps365


(Andy Morales/AZPreps365.com)

CANYON DEL ORO

Amya Legarra, Softball: Utah State

Desiree Martinez, Softball: Pima

Sabrina Garcia, Softball: Central Arizona

Katie Stracco, Softball: Rensselaer Polytechnic

Rachel Clark, Soccer: Arizona Christian

 

CATALINA FOOTHILLS

Maya Benita, Golf: Arizona

Hannah Draper, Soccer: New Mexico State

Christiana Williams, Swim: Tulane

Kiersten Belkoff, Gymnastics: Pennsylvania

Caroline Parker, Volleyball: Western Colorado

Skyler Dikeman, Swim: Arizona

 

CIENEGA

Blaise Biringer, Softball: Ole Miss

Takiya Hill, Softball: Jackson State

Cole Bramhall, Baseball: New Mexico

Lyric Baker, Soccer: New Mexico State

 

DOUGLAS

Alondra Lugo, Softball: Eastern Arizona

 

IRONWOOD RIDGE

Lux Butler, Soccer: Western Oregon

Carmen Cordova, Softball: St. Mary’s Kansas

Jarrod Johnson, Golf: Troy

Maddie Judge, Softball: Embry-Riddle

Mackenzie Kester, Swim: Henderson State

Allie Skaggs, Softball: Arizona

Kianna Swingle, Volleyball: Chaminade

Shelby Thomspon, Softball: California San Diego

Devyn Netz, Softball: Arizona

Andrea Vigil German, Volleyball: Pima

 

MARANA

Ella Dotson, Volleyball: Hawaii Pacific

Laneya Wright, Softball: Rider

Cheyenne Hudson, Softball: Huntingdon College

Michael Wooster, Cross Country: Southwestern College

Antoinette Audiss, Basketball: Embry-Riddle

Bella Muscoreil, Basketball, Dixie State

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW MARANA

Jordy van der Werf, Softball: Bradley

Jessie Niegocki, Softball: Rider

Jordyn Ives, Soccer: Air Force

 

NOGALES

Kenneth Jimenez, Baseball: Yavapai

Matthew Bachelier, Baseball: Gonzaga


SABINO

Sydney Gray, Softball: Nebraska

Andrew Calloway, Baseball: Arizona Western

Morgan Altherr, Baseball: Colorado-Colorado Springs

 

SAHUARITA

Byron Brown, Basketball: Pima

 

SAHUARO

Izzabela Goerke, Softball: Grand Canyon

Kasey Purry, Volleyball: California State Fresno

 

SALPOINTE

Abby Russell, Beach Volleyball: Arizona

Kayla Gonzales, Softball: Pima

Anjolee Aguilar-Beaucage, Softball: Grand Canyon

Evan Nelson, Basketball: Harvard

SUNNYSIDE

Jesse Ybarra, Wrestling: Iowa

Jaden Espinoza, Softball: Embry Riddle

 

TUCSON

Carlie Scupin, Softball: Arizona

Kelly Samorano, Softball: Pima