Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

3A Recognitions

Football

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

To view region results, select a region under the "Regions" dropdown.

All-Conference 1st Team
Mario Martinez
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Backs
Rhett Wengert
Snowflake
Defensive Backs
Dawson Morris
ALA - Gilbert North
Defensive Backs
Tony Munoz
Snowflake
Defensive Lineman
Jaxson Jones
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Lineman
Maddox Matheny
ALA - Gilbert North
Defensive Lineman
Christian Bell
Valley Christian
Defensive Lineman
Andrew Sheppard
Monument Valley
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Kamden Gambrell
Sabino
Kickoff Returner
Tyler Mustain
Pusch Ridge
Linebacker
Matthew Brimhall
Snowflake
Linebacker
Spencer Nielson
ALA - Gilbert North
Linebacker
Justin Regehr
Valley Christian
Linebacker
Daniel Mock
Phoenix Christian
Long Snapper
Will Way
Pusch Ridge
Offensive Lineman
Jacob Booth
Valley Christian
Offensive Lineman
Clayton Smith
Snowflake
Offensive Lineman
Corbin King
ALA - Gilbert North
Offensive Lineman
Jerahmia Smith
Phoenix Christian
Offensive Lineman
Noah Baum
Snowflake
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Samuel Crockett
Snowflake
Placekicker
Mckay Beardall
ALA - Gilbert North
Punt Returner
Tad Lynch
Coolidge
Punter
Adam Damante
ALA - Gilbert North
Quarterbacks
Austin Rush
Yuma Catholic
Receivers/Tight Ends
Johnny Bellino
ALA - Gilbert North
Receivers/Tight Ends
Brandon Phelps
ALA - Gilbert North
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kaden Majercak
Valley Christian
Running Backs
Zach Hammett
River Valley
Running Backs
All-Conference 2nd Team
Treyten Horstman
Valley Christian
Defensive Backs
Nezayah Stubblefield
Sabino
Defensive Backs
Angel Gutierrez
Phoenix Christian
Defensive Backs
Darnell Johnson
Monument Valley
Defensive Lineman
Jacob Wagner
Snowflake
Defensive Lineman
Cayden Gibson
AZ College Prep
Defensive Lineman
Jacob Rasmussen
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Luc Asay
ALA - Gilbert North
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Ryan Kishbaugh
Show Low
Kickoff Returner
Blane Begay
Monument Valley
Linebacker
Dezmend Esquivel
Yuma Catholic
Linebacker
Cooper Ervien
Show Low
Linebacker
Ayden Bingham
Thatcher
Linebacker
Drew Klingman
Pusch Ridge
Long Snapper
Logan Sowers
Sabino
Offensive Lineman
Caden Kescoli
Monument Valley
Offensive Lineman
Jadon Cisco
Round Valley
Offensive Lineman
Jacob Mattice
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
Seth Stoner
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Isiah Aguirre
Sabino
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Dominic Zvada
Valley Christian
Placekicker
Micah Johnson
Winslow
Punt Returner
Korbyn Dowdy
Wickenburg
Punter
Ryan Fontaine
Pusch Ridge
Quarterbacks
Austyn Gerard
Valley Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jayden Diaz
AZ College Prep
Receivers/Tight Ends
Bubba Mustain
Pusch Ridge
Receivers/Tight Ends
Seth Wiltbank
Round Valley
Running Backs
Easton Webster
ALA - Gilbert North
Running Backs
Conference Coach of the Year
Kay Solomon
Snowflake
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Jarred Marquez
Yuma Catholic
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Caden Cantrell
Snowflake
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Richard Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Rj Ashton
ALA - Gilbert North
Linebacker
Bric Jobe
ALA - Gilbert North
Defensive Lineman
Boston Morris
ALA - Gilbert North
Defensive Backs
Hershall Gregg
Blue Ridge
Linebacker
Devyn “dj” johnson
Eastmark
Defensive Backs
Kaden Armstrong
Eastmark
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Javien Celaya
Eastmark
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Jordan Howard
Eastmark
Defensive Lineman
Austin Johnston
Eastmark
Receivers/Tight Ends
Mack Molander
Eastmark
Quarterbacks
Reese Quiroz
Eastmark
Offensive Lineman
Gavin Wilson
Eastmark
Long Snapper
Tommy Carberry
Florence
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Savion Boone
Fountain Hills
Receivers/Tight Ends
Marquis West
Ganado
Defensive Lineman
Roberto Flores
Monument Valley
Defensive Backs
Devaughn Poorman
Monument Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Eder Yanez
Monument Valley
Placekicker
Travis Christianson
Payson
Linebacker
Jose Herrera
Phoenix Christian
Linebacker
Cristian Mackey
Phoenix Christian
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Javier Grajeda
Pusch Ridge
Running Backs
Ryan Matteson
River Valley
Defensive Backs
Mario Meza
River Valley
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Jake Purdy
River Valley
Defensive Lineman
Treyson Merrill
Round Valley
Defensive Lineman
Francisco Contreras
Sabino
Defensive Lineman
Cameron Hackworth
Sabino
Quarterbacks
Marius Lester
Sabino
Linebacker
Nash Brewer
Show Low
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Camden Brimhall
Snowflake
Running Backs
Lance Christensen
Snowflake
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Cody Jones
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Brandon Napier
Thatcher
Defensive Backs
Slade Shupe
Thatcher
Punt Returner
Izaak Kubat
Valley Christian
Kickoff Returner
Calogero Dicamillo
Wickenburg