Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

4A Grand Canyon Recognitions

Football

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each region chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the region. The region results will be posted by the region chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Region 1st Team
Andy Ruiz
Coconino
Defensive Backs
Aiden Ott
Bradshaw Mountain
Defensive Backs
Jacob Clouse
Coconino
Defensive Backs
Matias Ortiz
Coconino
Defensive Lineman
Spencer Smith
Flagstaff
Defensive Lineman
Landen Francis
Prescott
Defensive Lineman
James Giggey
Bradshaw Mountain
Defensive Lineman
Cody Hanna
Prescott
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Angelo Alvarez
Mingus Union
Kickoff Returner
Jonathan Padilla
Coconino
Linebacker
Payton Wayman
Lee Williams
Linebacker
Michael Kelley
Bradshaw Mountain
Linebacker
Cody Leopold
Prescott
Linebacker
Jared Cardiff
Lee Williams
Long Snapper
Quinn Mickelson
Coconino
Offensive Lineman
Kevin Borrego
Flagstaff
Offensive Lineman
Kaleb Hill
Bradshaw Mountain
Offensive Lineman
Peyton Hines
Bradshaw Mountain
Offensive Lineman
Xavier Nakai
Coconino
Offensive Lineman
Malakai Stephenson
Bradshaw Mountain
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Justin Wright
Lee Williams
Placekicker
Cervando Vega
Prescott
Punt Returner
Bodie Maier
Flagstaff
Punter
Devean Santos
Lee Williams
Quarterbacks
Jake Weidinger
Flagstaff
Receivers/Tight Ends
Troy Edwards
Lee Williams
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jake Hilton
Prescott
Receivers/Tight Ends
Cooper French
Coconino
Running Backs
Cody Leopold
Prescott
Running Backs
All-Region 2nd Team
Devin White
Lee Williams
Defensive Backs
Holden Sena
Flagstaff
Defensive Backs
Cervando Vega
Prescott
Defensive Backs
Pierson Watson
Coconino
Defensive Lineman
Diego Glick
Lee Williams
Defensive Lineman
Patrick Willoughby
Prescott
Defensive Lineman
Oscar Gamez
Lee Williams
Defensive Lineman
Tyler Ragan
Coconino
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Ryker Patten
Coconino
Kickoff Returner
Collin Doucette
Flagstaff
Linebacker
Esteban Loreto
Mingus Union
Linebacker
Brayden Petersen
Lee Williams
Linebacker
Kaleb Hill
Bradshaw Mountain
Linebacker
Austin Wharff
Mingus Union
Long Snapper
Esteban Loreto
Mingus Union
Offensive Lineman
Anthony Islas
Mingus Union
Offensive Lineman
Landen Francis
Prescott
Offensive Lineman
Aaron Caraveo
Lee Williams
Offensive Lineman
Nick Harju
Flagstaff
Offensive Lineman
Jonathan Padilla
Coconino
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Cole Gross
Prescott
Placekicker
Thomas Doxtader
Lee Williams
Punt Returner
Kaden Martinez
Bradshaw Mountain
Punter
Zachary Harrison
Mingus Union
Quarterbacks
Ian Contreras
Mingus Union
Receivers/Tight Ends
Angel Larios
Lee Williams
Receivers/Tight Ends
Tanner Mitchell
Bradshaw Mountain
Receivers/Tight Ends
Angelo Alvarez
Mingus Union
Running Backs
Jimmy Berry
Lee Williams
Running Backs
Region Coach of the Year
Cody Collett
Prescott
Region Coach of the Year
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Michael Kelley
Bradshaw Mountain
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Devean Santos
Lee Williams
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Region Player of the Year
Cody Leopold
Prescott
Region Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Elijah Acuna
Bradshaw Mountain
Coulton Aspa
Bradshaw Mountain
Jase Briseno
Bradshaw Mountain
Joel Dean
Bradshaw Mountain
Brock Fringer
Bradshaw Mountain
Katum Otero
Bradshaw Mountain
Makhy Phetinta
Bradshaw Mountain
Hayden Rice
Bradshaw Mountain
Gabriel Ricketts
Bradshaw Mountain
Grady Rose
Bradshaw Mountain
Braden Shoemaker
Bradshaw Mountain
Gabe Callado
Coconino
Tyson Fousel
Coconino
Jonathan Jaramillo
Coconino
Braden Palmer
Coconino
Angel Rios
Coconino
Timothy Rodriguez
Coconino
Ethan Ayup
Flagstaff
Evan Bertelsen
Flagstaff
Gage Betts
Flagstaff
Kent Davison
Flagstaff
Nick Harju
Flagstaff
Gunner Price
Flagstaff
Marcus Salcido
Flagstaff
John Wiles
Flagstaff
Drayden Allen
Lee Williams
Peyton Cundari
Lee Williams
Reilly Feil
Lee Williams
Colin Garman
Lee Williams
Hunter Hymer
Lee Williams
Nick Kennedy
Lee Williams
Joey Norbert
Lee Williams
Henry Ogata
Lee Williams
Reno Ramirez
Lee Williams
Andrew Towning
Lee Williams
Kruz Yocum
Lee Williams
Marcus Bueno
Mingus Union
Mario Camacho
Mingus Union
Niklas Choate
Mingus Union
Keen Cook
Mingus Union
Brasen Durkalec
Mingus Union
Joseph Freudenreich
Mingus Union
Michael Grijalva
Mingus Union
Freddy Jimenez
Mingus Union
Isaiah Lathon
Mingus Union
Max Leckington
Mingus Union
Calvin Miller
Mingus Union
Hunter Perkins
Mingus Union
Kyle Ramirez
Mingus Union
Avery Romero
Mingus Union
Michael Zunitch
Mingus Union
Ethan Ammerman
Prescott
Landen Aurich
Prescott
Desmond Bennett
Prescott
Jevvin Dejarlar
Prescott
Cole Gross
Prescott
Jack Mason
Prescott
Cian Mckelvey
Prescott
Nathan Norvel
Prescott
Caden Pena
Prescott
Jaxon Rice
Prescott
Ryan Smith
Prescott
Ryder Thornbury
Prescott
Alex Vaughan
Prescott
Jake Wright
Prescott