Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the winter.

6A Premier Recognitions

Football

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each region chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the region. The region results will be posted by the region chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

All-Region 1st Team
Ammon Allen
Highland
Defensive Backs
Zachary Lewis
Hamilton
Defensive Backs
Kentrell Williams jr.
Chandler
Defensive Backs
Russell Davis ii
Hamilton
Defensive Lineman
Cooper Brown
Highland
Defensive Lineman
Brandon Buckner
Chandler
Defensive Lineman
Zion Magalei
Chandler
Defensive Lineman
Jack Howell
Hamilton
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Quaron Adams
Chandler
Kickoff Returner
Tyson Lomu
Highland
Linebacker
Victor Zayas
Hamilton
Linebacker
Kyler Orr
Chandler
Linebacker
Kam Cullimore
Highland
Linebacker
Grant Sands
Perry
Long Snapper
Ali'i kai Ormita
Chandler
Offensive Lineman
Cooper Stevens
Highland
Offensive Lineman
Grayson Stovall
Hamilton
Offensive Lineman
Christian Mccook
Hamilton
Offensive Lineman
Tevainui Neher
Chandler
Offensive Lineman
Eli Swope
Chandler
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Crew Peterman
Chandler
Placekicker
Cole Martin
Hamilton
Punt Returner
Jackson Ray
Highland
Punter
Kai Millner
Higley
Quarterbacks
Kyion Grayes
Chandler
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jalen Richmond
Chandler
Receivers/Tight Ends
Branson Heywood
Higley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Eli Sanders
Chandler
Running Backs
Noah Schmidt
Hamilton
Running Backs
All-Region 2nd Team
Alfred Smith
Chandler
Defensive Backs
Travis Roberts
Chandler
Defensive Backs
Brit Fleming
Higley
Defensive Backs
Taufa'asau Sammy siaki
Highland
Defensive Lineman
Jeremiah Tyler
Chandler
Defensive Lineman
Isaiah Johnson
Chandler
Defensive Lineman
Colin Kraemer
Higley
Defensive Lineman
Tony Brewer
Chandler
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Cade Berger
Perry
Kickoff Returner
Chris Trojan
Hamilton
Linebacker
Roman Kupu
Higley
Linebacker
Austen Ruddle
Hamilton
Linebacker
Mo Sarnowski
Hamilton
Linebacker
Tate Singleton
Highland
Long Snapper
Connor Deprez
Hamilton
Offensive Lineman
Sione Hingano
Chandler
Offensive Lineman
Andrew Mason
Perry
Offensive Lineman
Seth Smith
Chandler
Offensive Lineman
Blake Oman
Higley
Offensive Lineman
Gage Dayley
Highland
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Konner Olson
Higley
Placekicker
Joshua Schenks
Highland
Punt Returner
Roch Cholowsky
Hamilton
Punter
Nicco Marchiol
Hamilton
Quarterbacks
Truitt Robinson
Higley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Christian Anaya
Hamilton
Receivers/Tight Ends
Logan Kingsford
Highland
Receivers/Tight Ends
Nicolas Nesbitt
Chandler
Running Backs
Rodney P. clemente
Hamilton
Running Backs
Region Coach of the Year
Rick Garretson
Chandler
Region Coach of the Year
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Hank Pepper
Chandler
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Max Davis
Highland
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Region Player of the Year
Mikey Keene
Chandler
Region Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Anthony Hanger
Chandler
Joseph Hoyt
Chandler
Cess Ibarra
Chandler
Daniel Jimenez-fulton
Chandler
Franky Morales
Chandler
Mason Winkelmann
Chandler
Alexander Bruns
Hamilton
Dawson Hubbard
Hamilton
Jackson carter Lee
Hamilton
Trey Lockhart
Hamilton
Michael Masunas
Hamilton
Brady Shough
Hamilton
Bronson Barney
Highland
Noah Boone
Highland
Fisher Camac
Highland
Jace Patton
Highland
Makua Pule
Highland
Steven Trujillo
Highland
Quinton Crosby
Higley
Hunter Dzugas
Higley
Carter Hancock
Higley
Handrick Kupu
Higley
Kenny Luong
Higley
Nik Rieck
Higley
Kolton Cunningham
Perry
Aiden Herring
Perry
Hunter Martinez
Perry
Ian Nieto
Perry
Cooper Scott
Perry
Ryan Severson
Perry