COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: No official interscholastic competitions played effective immediately until further notice.

1A Schedules

Varsity Boys Basketball


25 Nov

5:00 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
North Phoenix Preparatory Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 40-55

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Tohono O'Odham Eagles
@
Academy of Tucson Lynx
The Gregory School Region 101-37

25 Nov

7:00 pm

The Gregory School Hawks
@
San Miguel Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 47-27 Box

25 Nov

7:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 36-68 Box

26 Nov

6:00 pm

San Pasqual Warriors
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

6:00 pm

PDSD Roadrunners
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 18-62

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 41-48

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Basis Flagstaff Yeti
BASIS School Flagstaff Region 27-42

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Mogollon Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 58-35 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 45-58

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 61-74 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 54-67 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 48-46 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit Box

27 Nov

3:30 pm

Rock Point Cougars
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 75-62 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Fredonia Lynx
Fredonia High School Region Cancelled

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Rock Point Cougars
@
Fredonia Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 69-14 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

St. Michael Cardinals
@
Newcomb (NM)
Newcomb (NM) Freedom 40-60 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 45-50 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Immaculate Heart Knights
@
Ray Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 50-59

03 Dec

5:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
North Phoenix Preparatory Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 38-50

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Bagdad Sultan
Bagdad High School Freedom 42-31

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Academy of Tucson Lynx
The Gregory School Freedom 79-35

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 50-51 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 63-52 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Beaver Dam (NV) Diamondback
@
El Capitan Eagles
El Capitan High School Freedom 40-46

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 57-33 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

ASDB Sentinels
@
Patagonia Union Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region 49-59

03 Dec

7:00 pm

North Valley Christian Lions
@
PDSD Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 83-31 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Whitehorse (UT) (Montezuma Creek UT)
@
Red Valley-Cove Miners
Red Valley-Cove High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Mohave Accelerated Patriots
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 64-47

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom 80-68 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
St. Michael Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 30-61

03 Dec

7:00 pm

The Gregory School Hawks
@
Tohono O'Odham Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Region 66-44 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Baboquivari Warriors
@
Valley Union Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Region 66-47

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 39-42

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 75-60 Box

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 57-60 Box

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Immaculate Heart Knights
@
Patagonia Union Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Freedom 30-47

04 Dec

7:00 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 46-81 Box

04 Dec

7:30 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 42-66 Box
05 Dec 9:00 am Williams Route 66 Holiday Classic Williams High School
Invitational

05 Dec

10:00 am

Williams Vikings
@
Hopi Bruins
Williams High School Invitational 42-36 Box

05 Dec

10:00 am

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Needles (CA)
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 26-34

05 Dec

12:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Williams High School Invitational 54-72 Box

05 Dec

12:00 pm

Needles (CA)
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 56-28

05 Dec

2:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Invitational 48-36 Box

05 Dec

2:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 37-28

05 Dec

4:00 pm

St. Michael Cardinals
@
Bagdad Sultan
Williams High School Invitational 61-28

05 Dec

4:00 pm

Grand Canyon Phantoms
@
Cibecue Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 40-49 Box

05 Dec

6:00 pm

Basis Flagstaff Yeti
@
St. Michael Cardinals
Williams High School Invitational 33-61 Box

05 Dec

6:00 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
El Capitan Eagles
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 36-43

05 Dec

8:00 pm

El Capitan Eagles
@
Grand Canyon Phantoms
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 42-35 Box

06 Dec

9:00 am

Bagdad Sultan
@
Hopi Bruins
Williams High School Invitational 25-61

06 Dec

9:00 am

Grand Canyon Phantoms
@
Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 35-38

06 Dec

11:00 am

Basis Flagstaff Yeti
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Invitational 22-45

06 Dec

11:00 am

Cibecue Wildcats
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 52-35

06 Dec

1:00 pm

St. Michael Cardinals
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Williams High School Invitational 50-56

06 Dec

1:00 pm

El Capitan Eagles
@
Needles (CA)
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 39-49

06 Dec

4:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
El Capitan Eagles
Williams High School Invitational 43-29

06 Dec

4:00 pm

Bagdad Sultan
@
Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 25-38

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
St. Michael Cardinals
Williams High School Invitational 70-57

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Grand Canyon Phantoms
@
Hopi Bruins
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 40-45 Box

06 Dec

8:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Williams High School Invitational 33-56

06 Dec

8:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Basis Flagstaff Yeti
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 40-28

06 Dec

10:00 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
Needles (CA)
Williams High School Invitational 71-61

06 Dec

10:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 36-31

07 Dec

11:30 am

Grand Canyon Phantoms
@
Bagdad Sultan
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 58-48 Box

07 Dec

11:30 am

St. Michael Cardinals
@
El Capitan Eagles
Williams High School Invitational 45-48

07 Dec

2:30 pm

Basis Flagstaff Yeti
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 44-42

07 Dec

2:30 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Needles (CA)
Williams High School Invitational 62-64

07 Dec

5:30 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 37-28

07 Dec

5:30 pm

Cibecue Wildcats
@
Joseph City Wildcats
Williams High School Invitational 63-68

05 Dec

5:00 pm

PDSD Roadrunners
@
North Phoenix Preparatory Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 54-65

05 Dec

5:30 pm

ASDB Sentinels
@
Tohono O'Odham Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Region 45-54

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Academy of Tucson Lynx
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 20-104

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 42-71 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

San Carlos Braves
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 56-68 Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Greyhills Academy Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 34-24