2A Schedules

Varsity Boys Basketball


25 Nov

5:00 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
North Phoenix Preparatory Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 40-55

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Globe Tigers
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 56-47

25 Nov

7:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Freedom 36-70 Box

25 Nov

7:00 pm

The Gregory School Hawks
@
San Miguel Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 47-27 Box

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 49-48

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Tempe Prep Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 79-51

25 Nov

7:30 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 44-47

26 Nov

7:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 67-69 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 76-68

26 Nov

7:00 pm

San Carlos Braves
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 55-75 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Ray Bearcats
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 45-58

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Cicero Prep Centurions
@
North Pointe Prep Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Freedom 74-45

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 61-74 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 54-67 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

7:00 pm

San Miguel Vipers
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 36-79 Box

26 Nov

7:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 43-56

26 Nov

7:00 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Valley Lutheran Flames
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 22-77 Box

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 33-42 Box

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 56-81 Box

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 39-72

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
San Carlos Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 59-34 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 55-44

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
North Pointe Prep Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Freedom 58-41

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Santa Rita Eagles
@
San Miguel Vipers
San Miguel High School Region 23-47 Box

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 75-26

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
St. John Paul II Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 76-17

02 Dec

7:00 pm

Rancho Solano Prep Mustangs
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Region 78-17 Box

03 Dec

5:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
North Phoenix Preparatory Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 38-50

03 Dec

6:30 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Payson Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 67-42 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 50-51 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 63-52 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Bisbee Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 61-46

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Salvation Army KROC Center Freedom 47-22

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 68-87 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Rancho Solano Prep Mustangs
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 67-65 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 56-68 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Desert Christian Eagles
@
San Carlos Braves
San Carlos High School Region 37-40 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

St. Augustine Wolves
@
San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 40-33 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
St. Michael Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 30-61

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Globe Tigers
@
Valley Christian Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 25-69 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 39-42

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 41-48

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 1-0 by Forfeit Box

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 84-35 Box

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 69-28 Box

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 57-60 Box

03 Dec

7:30 pm

BASIS Phoenix Firebirds
@
Valley Lutheran Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 59-45 Box