2A Schedules

Varsity Football


23 Aug

7:00 pm

Globe Tigers
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 6-22 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Hamilton High School Freedom 17-31 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 30-23

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 47-14 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 49-16 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Lordsburg (NM)
Lordsburg (NM) Freedom 28-20 OT

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region Cancelled

23 Aug

7:00 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 14-69 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 58-0 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 36-18 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 62-7 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 18-34 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 43-0 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 0-36 Box

23 Aug

7:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 0-41 Box

24 Aug

2:00 pm

Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT)
@
Many Farms Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 13-8

24 Aug

7:00 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
Juneau-Douglas (AK) (Juneau AK)
Juneau-Douglas (AK) (Juneau AK) Freedom 18-56

29 Aug

7:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 0-34 Box

29 Aug

7:00 pm

Whitehorse (UT) (Montezuma Creek UT)
@
Greyhills Academy Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 52-6

30 Aug

1:00 pm

Needles (CA)
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Walkup Skydome Freedom 6-56 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Globe Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 24-26

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Pima Roughriders
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 14-16 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
@
Benson Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 6-54 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Bisbee Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 21-36

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 44-8 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Ganado Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 0-62 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 36-13 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 22-13 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 28-40 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 6-36 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Valley (Sanders) Pirate
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Region 18-20 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 12-40 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 56-0 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 33-0 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 42-0 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 66-8 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 54-25 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

San Carlos Braves
@
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 12-45

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Tempe Prep Knights
@
Valley Lutheran Flames
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 9-15 Box

30 Aug

7:00 pm

Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 28-13 Box

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 0-20

31 Aug

7:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Walkup Skydome Freedom 0-26

06 Sep

6:00 pm

Hopi Bruins
@
Zuni (NM)
Zuni (NM) Freedom 14-0 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 15-19 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Valley Lutheran Flames
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 20-35 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Globe Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 36-8

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 16-10 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Freedom 32-8

06 Sep

7:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
Morenci Jr./Sr. Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 48-7 Box

06 Sep

7:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - Ironwood Warriors
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 6-41