Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

5A Schedules

Varsity Football


02 Sep

7:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 24-27 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 26-7

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 44-30 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 6-28

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 27-0 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 41-0 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 26-24 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 14-26 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 22-28 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 7-34 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 16-17 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 0-48 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 12-13 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 68-0 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 63-0 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 14-46 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 26-20 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 21-14 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 7-29 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 26-32 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 55-22

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-56 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 6-19 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 29-21 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 6-49 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 28-20 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom 41-6

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 12-31

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 7-20

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 61-7 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 7-51 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 34-7 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 0-56 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 12-13 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom Cancelled Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 12-55

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 14-13 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 30-28 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 0-58 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 27-9 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom 0-31 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 19-20 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 20-0 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 15-24 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 5-7

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 55-6 Box

10 Sep

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 22-75 Box