Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

5A Schedules

Varsity Boys Soccer


29 Nov 5:30 pm Rams/Rattler Boys Soccer Invitational Ironwood High School Invitational

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Glendale Cardinals
Washington High School Invitational 2-1

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Thunderbird Titans
North Canyon High School Invitational 2-0

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Ironwood High School Invitational 1-2 Box

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Invitational 0-5

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 1-0 Box

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Invitational 0-3 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
North Canyon High School Invitational 1-2 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Apollo Hawks
Washington High School Invitational 10-1 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Ironwood High School Invitational 1-5 Box

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
North Canyon High School Invitational 4-1 Box

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Invitational 1-3

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Invitational 1-5 Box

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 1-3 Box

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Kofa Kings
Washington High School Invitational 6-0

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Ironwood High School Invitational 1-3 Box

01 Dec

7:30 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Invitational 2-3 Box

01 Dec

7:30 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Independence Patriots
Washington High School Invitational 0-2

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Apollo Hawks
Washington High School Invitational 6-3

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
North Canyon High School Invitational 1-5 Box

02 Dec

7:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Invitational 3-1 Box

02 Dec

7:30 pm

Cortez Colts
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 1-0 Box

03 Dec

5:30 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Chaparral Firebirds
North Canyon High School Invitational 0-1 Box

03 Dec

7:30 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Cortez Colts
North Canyon High School Invitational 3-0 Box

04 Dec

9:30 am

Ironwood Eagles
@
Chaparral Firebirds
North Canyon High School Invitational 0-4 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Freedom 1-6 Box

30 Nov

5:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 8-0 Box

30 Nov

5:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA) Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 1-6

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 1-0

01 Dec

4:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 0-4
02 Dec 12:00 pm Mohave County Soccer Tournament Lake Havasu High School Invitational

02 Dec

12:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-10 Box

02 Dec

12:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-2 Box

02 Dec

2:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-14

02 Dec

2:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 2-6

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
River Valley Dust Devils
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 9-0 Box

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Parker Broncs
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 8-0

03 Dec

10:00 am

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-7

03 Dec

10:00 am

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Parker Broncs
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-3

03 Dec

2:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-2 Box

03 Dec

2:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-7

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-0 Box

04 Dec

10:00 am

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-11 Box

04 Dec

12:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 1-2

04 Dec

3:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Invitational 0-3 Box

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 3-2 Box

03 Dec

6:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 2-3

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom Cancelled

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 3-0 Box

03 Dec

6:30 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 7-0 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 0-2 Box
04 Dec 8:00 am Coyote Classic Soccer Tournament Williams Field High School Invitational

04 Dec

9:00 am

Dobson Mustangs
@
Casteel Colts
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-0 Box

04 Dec

10:30 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-8 Box

04 Dec

11:00 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Dysart Demons
Williams Field High School Invitational 3-1 Box

04 Dec

12:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Basha Bears
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-1 Box

04 Dec

12:30 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Williams Field High School Invitational 0-2

04 Dec

2:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-4 Box

04 Dec

3:30 pm

Higley Knights
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Williams Field High School Invitational 0-1 Box

06 Dec

9:30 am

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-2 Box

06 Dec

2:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Chandler Wolves
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-0 Box

06 Dec

5:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-1

06 Dec

6:30 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Camelback Spartans
Campo Verde High School Invitational 6-0 Box

06 Dec

6:30 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Invitational 3-0

06 Dec

8:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Highland Hawks
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-0 Box

06 Dec

8:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Higley Knights
Williams Field High School Invitational 1-0

07 Dec

12:30 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Arcadia Titans
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-3 Box

07 Dec

12:30 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Williams Field High School Invitational 0-8 Box

07 Dec

2:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Campo Verde High School Invitational 8-1 Box

07 Dec

2:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Gilbert Tigers
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-3

07 Dec

3:30 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Casteel Colts
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0 Box

07 Dec

3:30 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-1 Box

07 Dec

8:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Chandler Wolves
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-2 Box

08 Dec

2:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Perry Pumas
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-4 Box

08 Dec

5:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Campo Verde High School Invitational 3-4 Box

08 Dec

6:30 pm

Basha Bears
@
Arcadia Titans
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-2 Box

08 Dec

6:30 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Invitational 1-0 Box

08 Dec

8:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Highland Hawks
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-1 Box

08 Dec

8:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Williams Field High School Invitational 0-7 Box

09 Dec

2:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
South Mountain Jaguars
Campo Verde High School Invitational 6-0 Box

09 Dec

2:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-1 Box

09 Dec

3:30 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Basha Bears
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-2 Box

09 Dec

3:30 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
West Point Dragons
Williams Field High School Invitational 1-2

09 Dec

5:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-2 Box

09 Dec

5:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Skyline Coyotes
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-0 Box

09 Dec

8:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Dobson Mustangs
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-3 Box

10 Dec

11:00 am

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Higley Knights
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-1 Box

10 Dec

12:30 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0 Box

10 Dec

2:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Campo Verde High School Invitational 5-0 Box

10 Dec

3:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Maricopa Rams
Williams Field High School Invitational 5-0 Box

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Skyline Coyotes
Williams Field High School Invitational 3-5 Box

11 Dec

8:00 am

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Arcadia Titans
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-0 Box

11 Dec

8:00 am

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Williams Field High School Invitational 1-3 Box

11 Dec

10:00 am

Chandler Wolves
@
Perry Pumas
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0 Box

11 Dec

10:00 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Williams Field High School Invitational 4-0

11 Dec

4:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Chandler Wolves
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0 Box

11 Dec

4:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-4 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 2-9 Box

06 Dec

6:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 4-1 Box

07 Dec

4:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 6-5 Box

07 Dec

4:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 3-0

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 1-0

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 1-3 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 5-5 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 0-3 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 5-3 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 3-1 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 2-1 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 0-2

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 0-4

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 2-5 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-4 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 2-5

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 1-9

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 3-2

07 Dec

6:30 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Freedom 3-1

07 Dec

6:30 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 1-7

08 Dec

5:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 0-0 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 1-2 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 0-6 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 4-0 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 2-3 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom Cancelled

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 0-3

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 1-0

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-0

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 0-4

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Pueblo Warriors
Pueblo High School Freedom 3-1 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-1

09 Dec

6:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 2-1

10 Dec

6:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 0-7 Box

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 3-1