Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

6A Schedules

Varsity Boys Soccer


29 Nov 4:00 pm PXU Boys Soccer Tournament Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

29 Nov

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Alhambra Lions
North High School Invitational 1-7 Box

29 Nov

4:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Invitational 1-2 Box

29 Nov

4:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Invitational 2-4 Box

29 Nov

4:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Invitational 2-2 Box

29 Nov

4:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 0-0

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Invitational 2-0 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Invitational 1-3 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Invitational 2-2 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Invitational 0-1 Box

01 Dec

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 1-4

01 Dec

4:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Invitational 1-2 Box

01 Dec

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Metro Tech Knights
Camelback High School Invitational 1-1

02 Dec

4:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Maryvale Panthers
North High School Invitational 0-0 Box

02 Dec

4:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Invitational 1-1 Box

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Central High School Invitational 1-8

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Alhambra Lions
North High School Invitational 0-2 Box

04 Dec

9:00 am

North Mustangs
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
North High School Invitational 2-3

04 Dec

11:00 am

Alhambra Lions
@
Camelback Spartans
North High School Invitational 9-1

04 Dec

3:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
North High School Invitational 0-4 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 1-5 Box

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 0-3

29 Nov

6:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom Cancelled

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 1-2 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 1-2 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 8-0 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 2-4 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 3-4

30 Nov

6:30 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom 6-0
02 Dec 3:00 pm Desert Ridge HS Cactus Cup Desert Ridge High School Invitational

02 Dec

3:30 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
ALA - Ironwood Warriors
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 3-1 Box

02 Dec

6:30 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-0 Box

02 Dec

8:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Cibola Raiders
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-2 Box

02 Dec

8:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Dec

11:00 am

Cibola Raiders
@
ALA - Ironwood Warriors
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 8-0 Box

03 Dec

11:00 am

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-1 Box

03 Dec

11:00 am

Centennial Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-0 Box

03 Dec

11:00 am

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 3-1 Box

03 Dec

3:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-3 Box

03 Dec

3:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 5-0 Box

03 Dec

3:00 pm

ALA - Ironwood Warriors
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-8 Box

03 Dec

3:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 3-1

04 Dec

9:00 am

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 0-1

04 Dec

9:00 am

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Cibola Raiders
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 1-4

04 Dec

1:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Cibola Raiders
Desert Ridge High School Invitational 5-3

02 Dec

6:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 3-2 Box

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 1-4 Box

03 Dec

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 1-0 Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 0-2 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 6-0 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 1-5 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Brophy Prep Broncos
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 2-0 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 1-2

06 Dec

6:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 4-1 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region 2-1 OT Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy Sports Campus Freedom 2-1

09 Dec

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 0-3 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 3-2 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 1-2 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-8 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 0-17 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-1

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 0-3

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 4-1 Box

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 2-6

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 0-5 Box

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 1-0

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 3-1

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 8-2 Box

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 3-1 Box

13 Dec

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom 0-7 Box

14 Dec

4:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 2-4 Box

14 Dec

5:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 1-1 Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 2-0 OT Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 1-2 Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 4-5 Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 4-0

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 3-1 Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 6-1 Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 5-3 Box

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-8

14 Dec

6:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 5-0

15 Dec

6:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 7-0