Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition in the winter.

4A Schedules

Varsity Girls Soccer Winter


19 Jan

4:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 6-1

19 Jan

4:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-7

19 Jan

5:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 1-3

19 Jan

5:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 0-8

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 1-0

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 4-0

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom Cancelled

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 0-8

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 3-4

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Region 3-5 OT

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Region 5-2 OT

19 Jan

6:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Region 13-0

20 Jan

4:00 pm

Thunderbird Chiefs
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 5-3

20 Jan

6:00 pm

Bradshaw Mountain Bears
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 2-1

21 Jan

3:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Region 3-0

21 Jan

4:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 3-4

21 Jan

5:00 pm

Mingus Union Marauders
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Region Cancelled

21 Jan

5:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Region 0-1

21 Jan

5:00 pm

Coolidge Bears
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 1-2

21 Jan

6:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region Cancelled

21 Jan

6:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 5-1

21 Jan

6:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Region 1-2

21 Jan

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region Cancelled

22 Jan

4:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 0-8

22 Jan

4:00 pm

Thunderbird Chiefs
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 7-2

22 Jan

5:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Region 3-3 OT

22 Jan

5:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Region 1-4

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 8-0

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Region 1-6

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Tempe High School Region 8-0

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Region Cancelled

22 Jan

6:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Region 16-0

25 Jan

5:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Jan

4:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Region 3-2

26 Jan

4:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Jan

4:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 5-2

26 Jan

5:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Region 3-2

26 Jan

5:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Mingus Union High School Region Cancelled

26 Jan

5:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Region Cancelled

26 Jan

6:00 pm

Pueblo Magnet Warriors
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region Cancelled

26 Jan

6:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 1-2

26 Jan

6:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 3-4

26 Jan

6:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Region 2-2

27 Jan

4:00 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Thunderbird Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Region 1-5

27 Jan

5:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Region Cancelled

27 Jan

5:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Region 9-0

27 Jan

6:00 pm

American Leadership Academy - QC Patriots
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
McClintock High School Region 9-0

28 Jan

4:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Cortez Colts
Cortez High School Region Cancelled