COVID-19

AIA Executive Board: No official interscholastic competitions played effective immediately until further notice.

Division I Schedules

Varsity Boys Track & Field


26 Feb 2:00 pm Betty H. Fairfax, Maryvale & Cesar Chavez Cesar Chavez High School
Freedom
26 Feb 3:30 pm North Canyon & Pinnacle Pinnacle High School
Freedom
26 Feb 3:30 pm Notre Dame Prep & Pinnacle Pinnacle High School
Freedom
26 Feb 4:00 pm Buena, Rio Rico & Tucson Tucson High Magnet School
Freedom
29 Feb 8:00 am Thunder Varsity Invite Desert Vista High School
Invitational
03 Mar 2:00 pm Hamilton & Red Mountain Red Mountain High School
Freedom
04 Mar 2:00 pm Deer Valley, Ironwood & Boulder Creek Boulder Creek High School
Freedom
04 Mar 2:00 pm Chandler & Corona del Sol Corona del Sol High School
Freedom
04 Mar 2:00 pm Basha & Desert Vista Desert Vista High School
Freedom
04 Mar 2:00 pm McClintock, Queen Creek & Mountain Pointe Mountain Pointe High School
Freedom
04 Mar 2:45 pm Mesa, Westwood & Dobson Dobson High School
Freedom
04 Mar 3:00 pm Canyon View, Shadow Ridge, Trevor G. Browne & 2 more Westview High School
Freedom
04 Mar 3:30 pm Gila Ridge, Yuma & Cibola Cibola High School
Freedom
04 Mar 3:30 pm Mountain View, Mesa & Highland Highland High School
Freedom
04 Mar 3:30 pm Chaparral & Pinnacle Pinnacle High School
Freedom
04 Mar 3:30 pm Kofa & San Luis San Luis High School
Freedom
04 Mar 3:30 pm Desert Ridge, Florence & Skyline Skyline High School
Freedom
04 Mar 3:30 pm Rincon/University, Sahuaro & Tucson Tucson High Magnet School
Freedom
04 Mar 4:00 pm Perry & Brophy Prep Brophy College Preparatory
Freedom
06 Mar 11:00 am Betty H. Fairfax, Camelback, Carl Hayden & 7 more Alhambra High School
Freedom
06 Mar 2:00 pm Mountain Ridge Invite Mountain Ridge High School
Invitational
07 Mar 9:00 am Aztec Invite Corona del Sol High School
Invitational
11 Mar 2:00 pm Chandler & Hamilton Hamilton High School
Freedom
11 Mar 2:00 pm Betty H. Fairfax, Camelback, South Mountain & 1 more North High School
Freedom
11 Mar 2:00 pm Desert Mountain, Fountain Hills & Pinnacle Pinnacle High School
Freedom
11 Mar 2:00 pm Perry & Queen Creek Queen Creek High School
Freedom
11 Mar 2:00 pm Odyssey Institute, Willow Canyon & Shadow Ridge Shadow Ridge High School
Freedom
11 Mar 3:00 pm Gila Ridge, Yuma & Kofa Kofa High School
Freedom
11 Mar 3:30 pm Gila Ridge, Yuma & Kofa Kofa High School
Freedom
11 Mar 3:30 pm Liberty, Peoria & Mountain Ridge Mountain Ridge High School
Freedom
11 Mar 3:30 pm Cibola & San Luis San Luis High School
Freedom
11 Mar 3:45 pm La Joya Community, Youngker & Valley Vista Valley Vista High School
Freedom
12 Mar 2:00 pm Brophy Prep AMDG Invitational Brophy Sports Campus
Invitational
13 Mar 11:00 am Gaucho High School Invitational Glendale Community College
Invitational
17 Mar 3:30 pm Red Mountain & Highland Highland High School
Freedom
18 Mar 2:00 pm Mesa, Skyline & Desert Vista Desert Vista High School
Freedom
18 Mar 2:00 pm Desert Ridge & Mountain View, Mesa Mountain View (Mesa) High School
Freedom
18 Mar 3:30 pm San Luis, Yuma & Kofa Kofa High School
Freedom
18 Mar 4:00 pm Brophy Prep & Mountain Pointe Brophy Sports Campus
Freedom
18 Mar 4:00 pm Alhambra, Cesar Chavez, South Mountain & 1 more Trevor G. Browne High School
Freedom
20 Mar 9:00 am 80th Chandler Rotary Track & Field Invitational Chandler High School
Invitational
24 Mar 3:00 pm Mid Knight Invitational Westview High School
Invitational
24 Mar 3:30 pm Basha, San Tan Foothills & Westwood Westwood High School
Freedom
25 Mar 2:00 pm Alhambra & Maryvale Alhambra High School
Freedom
25 Mar 3:00 pm Skyline & Dobson Dobson High School
Freedom
25 Mar 3:30 pm YUHSD #70 Track and Field Championships Cibola High School
Invitational
25 Mar 3:30 pm Gila Ridge, Kofa, San Luis & 2 more Cibola High School
Freedom
25 Mar 3:30 pm Desert Mountain, Fountain Hills & Pinnacle Pinnacle High School
Freedom
25 Mar 4:00 pm Raymond S. Kellis, Sunrise Mountain & Liberty Liberty High School
Freedom
27 Mar 3:30 pm 2020 Toro Invite Mountain View (Mesa) High School
Invitational