Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Division III Schedules

Varsity Boys Wrestling


23 Nov 4:00 pm Mesa, Sahuarita & Rio Rico Rio Rico High School Freedom
27 Nov 10:00 am Bagdad, Camp Verde, Mayer & 4 more Embry Riddle Freedom
30 Nov 4:00 pm ALA - Gilbert North & Poston Butte Poston Butte High School Section
01 Dec 3:30 pm Cienega, Mountain View Marana, Palo Verde Magnet & 2 more Amphitheater High School Freedom
01 Dec 3:30 pm St. Augustine, Tombstone, Walden Grove & 2 more Douglas High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Eastmark, San Tan Foothills & ALA - Ironwood American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Cactus, Kingman & Barry Goldwater Barry Goldwater High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Snowflake & Blue Ridge Blue Ridge High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Mohave, Odyssey Institute & Bradshaw Mountain Bradshaw Mountain High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Mesquite & Coronado Coronado High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Prescott, Yuma & Deer Valley Deer Valley High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Apache Junction, Rio Rico & Florence Florence High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:00 pm Estrella Foothills, Peoria & Lee Williams Lee Williams High School Section
01 Dec 4:00 pm Chino Valley, Coconino & Mingus Union Mingus Union High School Freedom
01 Dec 4:30 pm Greenway, Marcos de Niza, Moon Valley & 1 more Cortez High School Section
03 Dec 9:00 am Mingus Mountain Duals Mingus Union High School Cancelled
08 Dec 2:00 pm Cactus, Lake Havasu, Yuma & 1 more Mohave High School Freedom
08 Dec 3:30 pm Coolidge, Safford & Canyon Del Oro Canyon Del Oro High School Cancelled
08 Dec 3:30 pm Rio Rico, Sabino & Palo Verde Magnet Palo Verde High Magnet School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm Estrella Foothills, Odyssey Institute & Chino Valley Chino Valley High School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm Mingus Union, Shadow Mountain & Greenway Greenway High School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm Bradshaw Mountain, Deer Valley, Laughlin (NV) & 2 more Kingman High School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm AZ College Prep, Cortez & Mesquite Mesquite High School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm Cactus, Lake Havasu, Yuma & 1 more Mohave High School Cancelled
08 Dec 4:00 pm Coconino, Thunderbird & Moon Valley Moon Valley High School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm Barry Goldwater, Prescott & Peoria Peoria High School Section
08 Dec 4:00 pm Apache Junction, Poston Butte & San Tan Foothills San Tan Foothills High School Section
08 Dec 6:00 pm Blue Ridge & Payson Payson High School Section
08 Dec 6:00 pm Snowflake & Show Low Nikolaus Homestead Elementary Section
09 Dec 4:00 pm Coronado, Notre Dame Prep, Seton Catholic Prep & 1 more Marcos de Niza High School Freedom
10 Dec 8:00 am ACP/Titan Wrestling Invite Arizona College Prep Invitational
10 Dec 8:00 am Witt Duals Snowflake High School Invitational
10 Dec 9:00 am 42nd Tim Brown Wrestling Invitational Douglas High School Invitational

10 Dec

9:00 am

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Bisbee Pumas
Douglas High School Invitational

11 Dec

9:00 am

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Bisbee Pumas
Douglas High School Invitational
14 Dec 4:00 pm Deer Valley & Peoria Peoria High School Section
15 Dec 3:30 pm Buena & Douglas Douglas High School Freedom
15 Dec 3:30 pm St. Augustine & Rio Rico Rio Rico High School Cancelled
15 Dec 4:00 pm St. Johns & ALA - Gilbert North American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Cancelled
15 Dec 4:00 pm Canyon Del Oro & Amphitheater Amphitheater High School Cancelled
15 Dec 4:00 pm ALA - Ironwood, Eastmark & Apache Junction Apache Junction High School Section
15 Dec 4:00 pm Chino Valley & Barry Goldwater Barry Goldwater High School Section
15 Dec 4:00 pm ALA - QC, Combs & San Tan Foothills San Tan Foothills High School Cancelled
15 Dec 6:00 pm Mogollon, Show Low & Blue Ridge Blue Ridge High School Freedom
17 Dec 8:00 am Moon Valley Wrestling Invitational Moon Valley High School Invitational

17 Dec

8:00 am

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Moon Valley High School Invitational
17 Dec 4:00 pm Casa Grande, Florence, Santa Cruz Valley & 2 more Coolidge High School Freedom
22 Dec 3:30 pm Benjamin Franklin & Coolidge Coolidge High School Freedom
22 Dec 3:30 pm Canyon Del Oro, Salpointe Catholic, Show Low & 1 more Safford High School Freedom
22 Dec 3:30 pm Douglas, Empire & Sahuarita Sahuarita High School Freedom
22 Dec 4:00 pm Florence, Marcos de Niza & Poston Butte Poston Butte High School Freedom
29 Dec 9:00 am Basha, Casteel, Chandler & 3 more Arizona College Prep Freedom
31 Dec 6:00 am Mile High Challenge Findlay Toyota Center Invitational