Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Lincoln Prep

Lightning

24 Nov

-

27 Nov

Rain and Drain Small School Thanksgiving Tournament Gilbert Classical Academy Invitational

26 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 65-46 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 42-45 L Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 52-47 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 62-31 W Box

10 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 58-46 W Box

13 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Freedom 35-37 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 46-51 L

28 Dec

-

30 Dec

Epic Tourneys New Years Classic Higley High School Invitational

28 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Lincoln Prep Invitational 34-49 L

29 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Lincoln Prep Invitational 35-25 W

30 Dec

10:30 am

@
Williams
Vikings
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational 57-53 W Box

30 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational 46-41 W

04 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 42-60 L Box

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 70-28 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Freedom 61-46 W

12 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 36-45 L Box

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region 63-31 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region 47-55 L

21 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region 51-24 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region 48-46 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Freedom 65-20 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region 43-38 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region

03 Feb

-

05 Feb

1A East Tournament Ray High School Section Tournament