Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

St. David

Tigers

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 67-60 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
St. David Freedom 68-30 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 54-55 L

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
St. David Freedom 74-61 W

10 Dec

-

11 Dec

Benson Holiday Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

10 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Benson High School Invitational 71-33 W

11 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Benson High School Invitational 49-43 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Invitational 62-52 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 31-63 L

20 Dec

-

22 Dec

59th Boys' Eastern Arizona Christmas Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Safford Invitational

20 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 48-43 W OT

21 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 26-54 L

22 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 53-47 W

04 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Simon
Longhorns
San Simon High School Freedom 77-37 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 77-42 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region 79-40 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 59-56 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Dishchii'bikoh
Wildcats
Cibecue Region 69-39 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
St. David Freedom 62-24 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom

21 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Region

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Region

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
St. David Freedom

28 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
St. David Freedom

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
St. David Region

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
San Simon
Longhorns
St. David Region

03 Feb

-

05 Feb

1A South & Tucson Tournament St. David Section Tournament