Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Tempe Prep

Knights

24 Nov

-

27 Nov

Panthers Hoops Classic Paradise Honors High School Hosted by Paradise Honors Invitational

24 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 42-70 L

26 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Paradise Honors Middle School Gym Invitational 56-64 L Box

26 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Paradise Honors Middle School Gym Invitational 68-37 W Box

27 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 57-32 W Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 71-39 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Pathway
Pumas
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 60-41 W Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 62-60 W Box

07 Dec

5:30 pm

@
BASIS Phoenix
Firebirds
BASIS Phoenix Freedom 64-24 W Box

13 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Freedom 37-35 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Freedom 60-29 W

22 Dec

6:15 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Footprint Arena Region 73-26 W

28 Dec

-

30 Dec

Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Arizona Lutheran Invitational

28 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 62-56 W

29 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 45-52 L

29 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Northwest Christian High Invitational 45-48 L

30 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 48-34 W

04 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 60-29 W

07 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region 66-50 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 59-43 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 67-44 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Highland Prep
Honey Badgers
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 51-73 L

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region 58-57 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 65-25 W Box

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region 78-46 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 71-51 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region

03 Feb

-

05 Feb

1A East Tournament Ray High School Section Tournament