Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

26 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 48-26 W Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 32-58 L Box

10 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 46-43 W Box

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Eastern Arizona College Girls' 44th Annual Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Invitational

12 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 44-34 W Box

13 Dec

6:30 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 39-66 L Box

14 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 29-43 L Box

20 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 45-51 L Box

03 Jan

-

04 Jan

Copper Cities Tournament Globe High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

03 Jan

10:10 am

@
Hayden
Lobos
Globe High School Invitational

03 Jan

1:40 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Globe High School Invitational 37-35 W Box

03 Jan

4:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Globe High School Invitational 47-17 W Box

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 45-50 L Box

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 52-40 W Box

14 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 34-44 L Box

16 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 55-21 W Box

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Freedom 43-21 W Box

21 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 39-58 L Box

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 36-38 L Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 28-57 L Box

01 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 44-61 L Box

04 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 52-34 W Box

06 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 25-33 L Box

08 Feb

2:30 pm

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 45-36 W Box

10 Feb

-

15 Feb

2A East Tournament Thatcher High School Hosted by Morenci Jr./Sr. Section Tournament

10 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Play-In 31-36 L