Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

St. John Paul II

Lions

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-15, 25-11 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Region 0-3 L Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 25-14, 25-12 Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

White Tanks 2021 Volleyball Tournament Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

10 Sep

11:00 am

@
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

16 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-8, 25-20, 25-16 Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Region 1-3 L Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Madison Highland
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-14, 25-10 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Region 3-0 W 27-25, 25-22, 25-18 Box

29 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 L 16-25, 10-25, 14-25 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Region 0-3 L Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Kingman Academy High School Region 1-3 L Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Freedom 1-3 L 25-17, 10-25, 26-28, 15-25 Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Region 3-0 W Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Region 3-1 W Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Region

28 Oct

5:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
River Valley High School Region