Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Tempe Prep

Knights

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-17, 25-20 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Valley Christian
Lions
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 3-0 W 25-6, 25-14, 25-21 Box

03 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Desert Heights Prep Academy Freedom 3-1 W 11-25, 28-26, 25-14, 25-14 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W Box

10 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W Box

11 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 3-0 W Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-2, 25-9, 25-3 Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region 3-0 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 3-0 W Box

16 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Region 3-0 W Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
BASIS Phoenix
Firebirds
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-8, 25-13 Box

22 Oct

-

23 Oct

Late Season Small School Volleyball Invite Tempe Prep Gymnasium Hosted by Tempe Prep Invitational

22 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 2-0 W Box

22 Oct

1:00 pm

@
TBD
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational

22 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 2-0 W Box

23 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
San Tan Charter High School Invitational

23 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

23 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
San Tan Charter High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

23 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
San Tan Charter High School Invitational

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 3-0 W Box

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-15, 25-15

05 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-11, 25-19, 25-14

05 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Coronado High School State 3-2 W 25-14, 21-25, 26-24, 23-25, 15-6

06 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Coronado High School State 3-1 W 25-17, 25-15, 22-25, 25-15

06 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Coronado High School Championship 2-3 L 25-9, 23-25, 20-25, 25-23, 16-18