Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Youngker

Roughriders

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Youngker High School Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 22-25, 16-25 Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-21, 20-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-10

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Youngker High School Freedom 0-3 L 19-25, 22-25, 20-25 Box

11 Sep

Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

11 Sep

8:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Greenway High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Youngker High School Region 0-3 L 21-25, 22-25, 25-27 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Freedom 3-2 W 22-25, 26-24, 23-25, 25-16, 15-11 Box

16 Sep

5:30 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Youngker High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-20, 25-18, 25-12 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-12, 25-11 Box

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 3-1 W 26-24, 25-14, 19-25, 25-18 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-19, 25-7 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 0-3 L Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by ALA - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

10:00 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 14-25, 25-17, 11-15 Box

01 Oct

1:00 pm

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 21-25, 12-25 Box

01 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 25-11, 27-29, 15-6 Box

02 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 24-26, 25-18, 16-14 Box

02 Oct

12:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 22-25, 20-25 Box

02 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-10

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Youngker High School Region 1-3 L 25-23, 20-25, 14-25, 22-25 Box

15 Oct

-

16 Oct

The Birdcage Classic Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

15 Oct

10:00 am

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Chaparral High School Invitational

15 Oct

11:00 am

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chaparral High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Youngker High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-17, 25-10

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-19, 25-17

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-20, 25-12

02 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Youngker High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-17, 25-8, 25-23

04 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School State 0-3 L 14-25, 14-25, 19-25