Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Pima

Roughriders

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

03 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Eastwood (TX) (El Paso TX)
Pima High School Freedom 1-3 L 13-25, 17-25, 25-19, 20-25 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-15, 25-10 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 W 1-0, 1-0, 1-0 Box

17 Sep

-

18 Sep

Snowflake "Be Like NAT" Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

17 Sep

10:45 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

17 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

17 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

18 Sep

8:45 am

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

18 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

18 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

18 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Pima High School Freedom 1-3 L 18-25, 21-25, 25-20, 14-25 Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Pima High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-15, 25-13 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Pima High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-12, 25-22 Box

01 Oct

-

02 Oct

"Spiketown" Invitational Tournament American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Hosted by American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North Invitational

01 Oct

11:00 am

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 28-26, 25-15 Box

01 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 12-25 Box

01 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-18, 25-21 Box

02 Oct

9:00 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 24-26 Box

02 Oct

10:00 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W 27-29, 27-25, 15-8 Box

02 Oct

1:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 14-25, 25-27 Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 3-1 W Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 3-0 W Box

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Pima High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-7, 25-11 Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Pima High School Freedom 1-3 L 24-26, 17-25, 25-20, 21-25 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-1 W 22-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-14 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-13, 25-14 Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Pima High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-9, 25-9

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Pima High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region