Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Scottsdale Prep

Spartans

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-1 W 25-21, 14-25, 25-22, 25-23

02 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

07 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 L 11-25, 9-25, 21-25 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-2 W 25-21, 21-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-12 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 10-25, 24-26 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 17-25, 25-20, 17-25, 12-25 Box

18 Sep

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

18 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-11 Box

18 Sep

8:45 am

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W 25-15, 25-18 Box

18 Sep

10:15 am

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 18-25, 26-27 Box

18 Sep

2:45 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 15-25, 17-25 Box

18 Sep

3:30 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L 23-25, 20-25 Box

18 Sep

11:45 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 2-0 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-14, 25-10

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-19, 25-10

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite ASU-Student Fitness Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 1-3 L

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-2 W 25-22, 25-15, 11-25, 18-25, 15-8

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-20, 25-15

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 27-25, 25-18

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Desert Heights Prep Academy Region 3-2 W Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-12, 25-17

23 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 25-16, 17-25, 14-25, 19-25

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region