Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Sahuarita

Mustangs

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 1-3 L 13-25, 7-25, 25-23, 13-25 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

Flowing Wells Girl's Volleyball Tournament Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Flowing Wells Invitational

10 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Pueblo
Warriors
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

11 Sep

9:00 am

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 1-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 3-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Gallego Intermediate Freedom 3-1 W 25-15, 23-25, 25-21, 25-18 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Sahuarita High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

24 Sep

-

25 Sep

Hawks Volleyball Invitational Tanque Verde High School Hosted by Tanque Verde Invitational

24 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Invitational

24 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Tanque Verde High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mica Mountain
Sahuarita High School Region 1-3 L Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Sahuarita High School Region 3-2 W Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Sahuarita High School Region 3-0 W Box

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 3-0 W Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Region 0-3 L 21-25, 21-25, 21-25 Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Sahuarita High School Region 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Sahuarita High School Region 3-0 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 0-3 L