Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Willcox

Cowboys/Cowgirls

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Willcox High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Willcox High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

03 Sep

-

04 Sep

Eagle Invite Desert Christian High School Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

03 Sep

10:00 am

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Desert Christian High School Invitational -2 T

03 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Desert Christian High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

03 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

04 Sep

10:00 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Desert Christian High School Invitational 2-1 W

04 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Desert Christian High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

04 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

07 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Willcox High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Willcox High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

10 Sep

-

11 Sep

Flowing Wells Girl's Volleyball Tournament Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Flowing Wells Invitational

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

10 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Flowing Wells High School Invitational

10 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

11 Sep

11:00 am

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 3-1 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 2-3 L Box

25 Sep

12:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-19, 25-10 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Willcox High School Region 1-3 L Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Willcox High School Region 1-3 L Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-21, 25-23 Box

08 Oct

-

09 Oct

Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

08 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

08 Oct

7:30 pm

@
1
Joseph City High School Invitational

08 Oct

8:30 pm

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Joseph City High School Invitational

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 1-3 L 21-25, 25-23, 11-25, 23-25 Box

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Willcox High School Region 2-3 L Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Willcox High School Region 0-3 L Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 0-3 L 17-25, 9-25, 9-25

25 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Willcox High School Region

28 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region