Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2018-2019

Valley Lutheran

Flames

25 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 75-59 W

02 Dec

7:30 pm

@
T-bird Adventist
Thunderbird Adventist Academy Freedom 67-39 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 61-72 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 49-50 L

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Lutheran High School Section 43-52 L
29 Dec 12:00 am Boys Basketball Christmas Tournament Invitational

29 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Seligman
Antelopes
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 63-42 W

29 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 37-62 L

30 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 78-37 W

31 Dec

12:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 63-51 W
02 Jan 9:00 am St. Johns Holiday Boys Basketball Tournament Invitational

02 Jan

1:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
St. Johns High School Invitational 30-62 L

02 Jan

4:30 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
St. Johns High School Invitational 64-53 W

03 Jan

9:00 am

vs
Williams
Vikings
St. Johns High School Invitational 85-54 W

03 Jan

12:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Invitational 39-50 L

03 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
St. Johns High School Invitational 60-59 W

08 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 17-65 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 43-97 L

16 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Section 54-51 W

17 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Ajo
Red Raiders
Valley Lutheran High School Section 74-45 W

20 Jan

6:30 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
Valley Lutheran High School Section 70-43 W

21 Jan

6:30 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 29-37 L

23 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Salome High School Section 58-27 W

26 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Section 57-63 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Valley Lutheran High School Section 42-40 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Antelope Union
Rams
Valley Lutheran High School Section 54-52 W

02 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Freedom 32-40 L

04 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Gila Bend High School Section 59-65 L

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Valley Lutheran High School Section 79-31 W

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Northwest Christian High Play-In 48-62 L