Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

27 Feb 12:00 am Safford High School Softball Invitational 2015 Invitational

27 Feb

9:30 am

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Safford High School Invitational 28-0 W

27 Feb

12:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Safford High School Invitational 8-1 W

27 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Safford High School Invitational 3-1 W

28 Feb

10:30 am

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Invitational 13-0 W

28 Feb

1:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Invitational 16-6 W

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 8-3 W
04 Mar 8:00 am Cool Nights Softball Tournament Invitational

05 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Apollo High School Invitational 2-7 L

05 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Apollo High School Invitational 13-1 W

06 Mar

9:30 am

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Apollo High School Invitational 3-1 W

06 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Apollo High School Invitational 10-0 W

07 Mar

11:00 am

@
Arcadia
Titans
Apollo High School Invitational 2-5 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 11-0 W

13 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 10-0 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 17-3 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 9-15 L

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Section 23-0 W

28 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 0-8 L

30 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Lordsburg (NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 17-0 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 5-6 L

01 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 12-10 W

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Section 1-2 L

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 6-5 W

09 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 2-5 L

11 Apr

11:00 am

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 13-2 W

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 11-1 W

22 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 16-1 W

24 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 11-3 W

29 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 1-2 L

02 May

1:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Rose Mofford Complex State 4-1 W

06 May

7:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Rose Mofford Complex State 10-3 W

08 May

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Rose Mofford Complex State 1-3 L