Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2018-2019

Basha

Bears

24 Feb 10:00 am Adam Donnenfield Memorial 2016 Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Basha High School Invitational 14-7 W

25 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational 2-7 L

26 Feb

2:45 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Basha High School Invitational 7-0 W

27 Feb

2:00 pm

@
Brophy Prep
Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational 1-2 L

01 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Division 6-1 W

02 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 10-0 W

04 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Basha High School Division 6-2 W

09 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Basha High School Division 5-1 W

10 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Basha High School Freedom 3-1 W
12 Mar 8:00 am Bob Everett Baseball Classic Highland High School Invitational

12 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Campo Verde High School Invitational 11-6 W

14 Mar

10:30 am

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Mesquite High School Invitational 10-1 W

14 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Mesquite High School Invitational 9-6 W

16 Mar

10:30 am

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Invitational 1-2 L

17 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Highland High School Invitational 6-0 W

15 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Basha High School Freedom 6-0 W

23 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Division 7-1 W

24 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Basha High School Freedom 6-3 W

29 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Basha High School Section 3-1 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Section 4-2 W

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Basha High School Section 3-6 L

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Section 14-2 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Basha High School Section 6-4 W

15 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Basha High School Section 8-7 W

19 Apr

6:45 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Salt River Fields at Talking Stick Section 3-2 W

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Basha High School Section 7-1 W

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Division 11-3 W

27 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Section 9-4 W

03 May

4:00 pm

vs
Brophy Prep
Broncos
Basha High School State 10-2 W

05 May

6:30 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Tempe Diablo Stadium State 1-2 L

06 May

4:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Tempe Diablo Stadium State 2-12 L 6 inn