Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Benson

Bobcats

25 Feb 12:00 am Safford High School Baseball Invitational 2016 Safford High School Invitational

25 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Benson High School Invitational 4-7 L

26 Feb

12:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Safford High School Invitational 13-3 W

26 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Invitational 19-16 W

27 Feb

10:00 am

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Safford High School Invitational 20-7 W

27 Feb

12:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Invitational 10-10 T

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Freedom 14-3 W

04 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Freedom 10-0 W
10 Mar 4:00 pm Bisbee Invitational Bisbee High School Invitational

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Bisbee High School Invitational 4-9 L 5 inn

11 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Bisbee High School Invitational 17-5 W 5 inn

12 Mar

2:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Bisbee High School Invitational 5-1 W 5 inn

12 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Invitational 9-3 W 5 inn

15 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Benson High School Section 6-7 L

18 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Division 0-1 L

21 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Benson High School Freedom 2-15 L

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Benson High School Section 11-1 W

25 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 7-6 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 3-4 L

01 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Benson High School Section 0-4 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 0-10 L

08 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School Section 4-3 W 9 inn

12 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Benson High School Section 2-5 L

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Benson High School Section 6-0 W

18 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 5-2 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Freedom 4-0 W

22 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 9-1 W

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 2-1 W

27 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Section 15-7 W

29 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 4-0 W

30 Apr

10:00 am

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 7-8 L