Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Douglas

Bulldogs

24 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Douglas High School Freedom 45-70 L
27 Nov 9:00 am Safeway Classic Smith Junior High School Invitational

27 Nov

9:00 am

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Buena High School Invitational 57-41 W

27 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Apache Middle School Invitational 39-56 L

28 Nov

9:00 am

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Smith Junior High School Invitational 62-57 W

28 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Apache Middle School Invitational 63-68 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 44-68 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Douglas High School Freedom 57-62 L

05 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 60-85 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 31-63 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Douglas High School Freedom 55-66 L
10 Dec 11:00 am 35th Annual Copper Cities Boys Basketball Tournament Globe High School Invitational

10 Dec

12:15 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Globe High School Invitational 54-61 L

10 Dec

5:15 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Globe High School Invitational 46-35 W

11 Dec

12:15 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 35-53 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Globe High School Invitational 58-75 L

12 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 76-58 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 66-87 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 77-67 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Douglas High School Section 56-63 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Douglas High School Section 97-73 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Section 70-59 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Division 68-57 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Douglas High School Section 61-75 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Section 50-43 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Douglas High School Section 44-93 L

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 61-53 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 50-64 L

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Douglas High School Section 73-31 W

10 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Play-In 61-59 W

12 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Play-In 58-62 L